RACE RESULTS!!!

CRYSTAL SPRINGS INLINE MARATHON
Dan Burger Points Race Series #3

July 11, 2004

50Kstart 1.bmp (230454 bytes) 50Kstart 2.bmp (230454 bytes) 50Kstart 4.bmp (230454 bytes)
50Kstart 6.bmp (125308 bytes)

9 Kilometer Race

Number       Name       Place - Category   Time    Points

1.   43     Tiffany Miles    1st Intermediate Women  16:11       40

2.   78     Jean Chacona   1st Immortal Women       28:48        40

50K 1.bmp (118136 bytes) 50K 2.bmp (142796 bytes) 50K 3.bmp (94436 bytes)

50 Kilometer Results

Number       Name                Place - Category       Time          Points

1. 51       Dan Christman                     1st Pro Men                  1:41:18             40

2. 81       Grant Foster                         1st Veteran B Men       1:41:18             40

* 36       Alan Marcosson                     Pro Men                       1:42:38

3. 44.     Kim Perkins                           1st Pro Women            1:42:40             40

4. 38       Jenni Armstrong                     2nd Pro Women           1:42:41:23        35

5. 49       Chris Adams                          2nd Pro Men                 1:42:41:73        35

6. 63       Ricky Blas                             3rd Pro Men                   1:42:42:32        30

7. 77       Kimon Papahadjopoulos        2nd Veteran B Men        1:42:42:70       35

8. 82       Uel Archuletta                        1st Veteran A Men        1:42:49            40

9. 46       Louis Beaudoin                       4th Pro Men                   1:42:50           25

10. 62     Neal Lucey                             5th Pro Men                   1:42:55           20

50K 5.bmp (119576 bytes)

50K 4.bmp (154616 bytes)

50K 6.bmp (172280 bytes)

          0000tsafe 1.bmp (501872 bytes)              50K 7.bmp (95996 bytes)

50K 8.bmp (135776 bytes)

50K.bmp (147476 bytes)

Number   Name                  Place - Category           Time     Points

11. 75     Dana Eads                        6th Pro Men                       1:43:23           18

12. 67     Sergey Lipovetsky            1st Master B Men               1:47:23           40

13. 61     Stephen Kenny                  7th Pro Men                       1:47:24:38      16

14. 83     John Crysdale                    1st Master A Men              1:47:25           40

15. 35     Miguel Jordan                    8th Pro Men                       1:47:26           14

16. 59     Joel Skelton                       3rd Veteran B Men            1:54:07           30

17. 66     Travis Brown                     1st Senior A Men               1:54:39           40

18. 41      Herb Gayle                       9th Pro Men                       1:55:09           12

19. 42     Linus Harth                        4th Veteran B Men            1:55:12           25

20. 68     Steve Everett                     1st Grand Master A Men   1:55:12           40

21. 71      Maria DeSouza                 3rd Pro Women                  1:55:31           30

22. 80     Critter Crittenden               2nd Master B Men            2:00:21            35

23. 50     Bill Noyes 1st                    Immortal Men                     2:02:13          40

24. 40     Elliot Gordon                     1st Grand Master B Men    2:03:00          40

25. 64     Jim Hengesh                      3rd Master B Men              2:05:30:79      30

26. 47     Mark Randle                      4th Master B Men            2:05:31:35      25

27. 58     Sandy Miller                      1st Master A Women       2:05:31:90       40

28. 53     Dennis Cummings               2nd Grand Master B Men   2:06:26       35

29. 55     Charles Wang                     1st Senior B Men                2:13:34         40

30. 60     Ken Cleaver                        5th Veteran B Men            2:13:56        20

50K 9.bmp (179508 bytes) 50Kend.bmp (230454 bytes) 50Kstart.bmp (230454 bytes)
Number       Name                   Place - Category                  Time       Points

31. 57     Eric Edwards                       6th Veteran B Men                          2:14:20          18

32. 74     Barrie Hartman                    1st Veteran B Women                     2:17:27           40

33. 65     Randy Morse                       3rd Grand Master B Men                2:18:28           30

34. 39     Russell Allison                      2nd Veteran A Men                        2:24:08           35

35. 45     Tom McCue                         4th Grand Master B Men               2:25:35           25

36. 69     Julia Jung Ames                     1st Master B Women                    2:28:53:06       40

37. 54     Glenn Friedland                     2nd Master A Men                        2:28:53:24      35

38. 76     Warren Focke                       7th Veteran B Men                       2:30:06            16

39. 56     Tom Vick                              3rd Master A Men                        2:31:16            30

40. 73     Jenny Huang                           1st Veteran A Women                 2:31:45            40

41. 79     Tom Huang                             2nd Veteran A Men                    2:31:45            35

42. 37     Frank Rolek                            2nd Grand Master A Men         2:44:37             35

43. 72      Rudy Albrecht                        3rd Immortal Men                      2:44:45             30

 You are the Hit Counter skater to racer througn