Main page Certificates and Awards CORA Race Results CORA News Vault CORA Video Vault Races and Events Calendar Skatin' Place Videos Skater Links Contact The GodFather of Skating

 

 

RACE RESULTS!!!!!

The GodFather's 100 50 Kilometer Challenge

Aug. 13, 2006

Godfather1ooK2006 MEDAL.jpg (386248 bytes)
10 Kilometer Results

1.   96.   Frank Cohen                     1st Master Men                  29:51           

2.   88   Ruri Wen Matsui                 1st Junior Women             26:59

3.   99    Sangita Chandra Sekar        1st Senior A Women        55:39

20 Kilometers

1.   62    Jacob Motta                   1st Junior Men                 57:57:17

2.   67    Robert Motta                  1st Immortal Men            57:57:58

3.   92    Julia Jung Ames               1st Master Women         1:02:20

4.   64    Kai Huang                       1st Veteran Men              1:05:50

5.  90    Jean Chacona                   1st Immortal Women       1:32:46

30 Kilometers

1.     5    Noriko Morita                 1st Veteran Women            1:12:13

2.    87    John Nunes                     1st Master Men                   1:25:45

50 Kilometers

1.    73       Dana Eads                      1st Pro Men                                 1:42:47            40

2.    72       Robert Motta Jr.              1st Pro Men                                1:42:47            40

3.    84       Linus Harth                      1st Veteran Men                          1:42:47           40

4.    79       Paul Lomingino                 2nd Veteran Men                        1:46:54           35

5.    63       John Crysdale                   3rd Veteran Men                        1:46:55            30

6.    81       Nick Pouschine                 1st Master Men                          1:46:57            40

7.    78       Nasstassia Hamor              1st Pro Women                          1:47:11           40

8.    70       Mark Randle                      2nd Master Men                        1:49:20           35

9.    86       David Ayers                       3rd Master Men                         1:49:31           30

10.   85      Eric Edwards                      4th Veteran Men                        1:53:00           20

11.   75      Dennis Cummings                1st Grand Master Men              1:55:39           40

12.   77      Steve Everett                       2nd Grand Master Men            1:58:15           35

13.   68      Kenny Lee                           5th Veteran Men                       2:03:06           20

14.   89      David Wen                           6th Veteran Men                      2:03:27            18

15.   76      Glenn Friedland                     4th Master Men                       2:03:34            25

16.   63      Carol Hochstein                    1st Master Women                   2:03:38            40

17.   69      Tom McCue                         3rd Grand Master Men            2:11:27            30

18.   35      Rudy Albrecht                       1st Immortal Men                     2:11:27            40

19.   66      John Pope                             1st Immortal Men                     2:11:47            40

20.   61      Dia Jenkins                            1st Veteran Women                 2:15:42            40

21.   71      Tom Vick                               7th Veteran Men                     2:19:52            16

22.   91      Warren Focke                        8th Veteran Men                     2:29:45             14

23.   82      James Prial                              5th Master Men                      2:29:50             20

24.   98      Jack Fong                               1st Senior B Men                    2:31:36             40

25.   97      Michael Pascual                       2nd Senior B Men                  2:35:43             35

26. 100      Victoria Armigo                       2nd Master Women                2:37:30             35

27.   94      Jenny Huang                            2nd Veteran Women               2:37:30             35

28.   74      Frank Rolek                            6th Master Men                       2:37:30            18

Hit Counter

Main page Certificates and Awards CORA Race Results CORA News Vault CORA Video Vault Races and Events Calendar Skatin' Place Videos Skater Links Contact The GodFather of Skating