RACE RESULTS!!!!!

The GodFather's 100 50 Kilometer Challenge

Aug. 13, 2006

Godfather1ooK2006 MEDAL.jpg (386248 bytes)
10 Kilometer Results

1.   96.   Frank Cohen                     1st Master Men                  29:51           

2.   88   Ruri Wen Matsui                 1st Junior Women             26:59

3.   99    Sangita Chandra Sekar        1st Senior A Women        55:39

20 Kilometers

1.   62    Jacob Motta                   1st Junior Men                 57:57:17

2.   67    Robert Motta                  1st Immortal Men            57:57:58

3.   92    Julia Jung Ames               1st Master Women         1:02:20

4.   64    Kai Huang                       1st Veteran Men              1:05:50

5.  90    Jean Chacona                   1st Immortal Women       1:32:46

30 Kilometers

1.     5    Noriko Morita                 1st Veteran Women            1:12:13

2.    87    John Nunes                     1st Master Men                   1:25:45

50 Kilometers

1.    73       Dana Eads                      1st Pro Men                                 1:42:47            40

2.    72       Robert Motta Jr.              1st Pro Men                                1:42:47            40

3.    84       Linus Harth                      1st Veteran Men                          1:42:47           40

4.    79       Paul Lomingino                 2nd Veteran Men                        1:46:54           35

5.    63       John Crysdale                   3rd Veteran Men                        1:46:55            30

6.    81       Nick Pouschine                 1st Master Men                          1:46:57            40

7.    78       Nasstassia Hamor              1st Pro Women                          1:47:11           40

8.    70       Mark Randle                      2nd Master Men                        1:49:20           35

9.    86       David Ayers                       3rd Master Men                         1:49:31           30

10.   85      Eric Edwards                      4th Veteran Men                        1:53:00           20

11.   75      Dennis Cummings                1st Grand Master Men              1:55:39           40

12.   77      Steve Everett                       2nd Grand Master Men            1:58:15           35

13.   68      Kenny Lee                           5th Veteran Men                       2:03:06           20

14.   89      David Wen                           6th Veteran Men                      2:03:27            18

15.   76      Glenn Friedland                     4th Master Men                       2:03:34            25

16.   63      Carol Hochstein                    1st Master Women                   2:03:38            40

17.   69      Tom McCue                         3rd Grand Master Men            2:11:27            30

18.   35      Rudy Albrecht                       1st Immortal Men                     2:11:27            40

19.   66      John Pope                             1st Immortal Men                     2:11:47            40

20.   61      Dia Jenkins                            1st Veteran Women                 2:15:42            40

21.   71      Tom Vick                               7th Veteran Men                     2:19:52            16

22.   91      Warren Focke                        8th Veteran Men                     2:29:45             14

23.   82      James Prial                              5th Master Men                      2:29:50             20

24.   98      Jack Fong                               1st Senior B Men                    2:31:36             40

25.   97      Michael Pascual                       2nd Senior B Men                  2:35:43             35

26. 100      Victoria Armigo                       2nd Master Women                2:37:30             35

27.   94      Jenny Huang                            2nd Veteran Women               2:37:30             35

28.   74      Frank Rolek                            6th Master Men                       2:37:30            18

Hit Counter