Main page CORA News CORA News Vault CORA Video Vault Races and Events Calendar Skatin' Place Videos Skater Links Contact The GodFather of Skating


GET IN LINE - MOFFETT FIELD SKATE RACE

Saturday May 31, 1997

PLACE NAME CATEGORY H:M:S:Hndrth
1. JOEY PRESCOTT 1ST INTER. MEN 15:52:07
2. DAN BURGER 1ST SR. B MEN 15:55:44
3. PHILLIP MULLIN 1ST SR. A MEN 15:56:42
4. CHRIS COSTA 2ND SR. A MEN 15:56:85
5. EDWARD PERSIKE 2ND INTER. MEN 15:58:45
6. JASON STUMBO 3RD SR. A MEN 15:59:81
7. KIMON PAPAHADJOPOULOS 2ND SR. B MEN 16:00:10
8. BRYAN MACKAY 3RD SR. B MEN 16:00:38
9. JIM McKEE 4TH SR. B MEN 16:00:86
10. DENNIS CUMMINGS 1ST MASTER MEN 16:02:06
11. CARL SHARP 3RD INTER. MEN 16:02:47
12. DAN FILNER 5TH SR. B MEN 16:02:90
13. STEVE BLAIR 6TH SR. B MEN 16:07:35
14. BOB MOTTA JR. 7TH SR. B MEN 16:15:53
15. GLEN CRITTENDEN 1ST VET MEN 16:16:08
16. ANDY FIREBAUGH 2ND VET MEN 16:44:91
17. TIM JOHNSON 4TH INTER. MEN 17:09:85
18. GLENN KIRBY 2ND MASTER MEN 17:20:14
19. GARY BOELL 8TH SR. B MEN 17:24:14
20. LLOYD CHAMBERS 9TH SR. B MEN 17:29:94
21. PAUL SARGENTI 3RD MASTER MEN 17:56:26
22. STEPHANIE BROWE 1ST SR. A WOMEN 18:20:52
23. INGRID GABRIAN 1ST SR. B WOMEN 18:21:52
24. MARK FITSIMMONS 10TH SR. B MEN 18:30:94
25. BETSY FIREBAUGH 1ST VET WOMEN 18:46:22
26. ABBY SMITH 2ND SR. B WOMEN 18:55:14
27. CAROLINF McINTYRE 1ST JR. WOMEN 19:04:34
28. LIZ WILLIAMS 1ST INTER. WOMEN 19:17:29
29. EVE SORIN 2ND VET WOMEN 19:23:93
30. BILL McCARTHY 11TH SR. B MEN 19:33:76
31. FRED BUTTS 1ST GR. MASTER MEN 20:00:06
32. KANAS TAGAWA 3RD SR. B WOMEN 20:29:91
33. GRIT MUELLER 4TH SR. B WOMEN 20:37:09
34. JOHN FENSTERWALD 4TH MASTER MEN 20:39:98
35. OSCAR CHAVEZ 12TH SR. B MEN 21:04:60
36. MICHAEL BOYS 3RD VET MEN 21:09:90
37. JULIE SCOTT DREW 3RD VET WOMEN 21:21:08
38. TOM McCUE 5TH MASTER MEN 21:17:62
39. BRUCE MOONEY 1ST IMMORTAL MEN 21:24:28
40. THOMAS MUSANTE 4TH SR. A MEN 21:50:74
41. SARAH RELORD 5TH SR. B WOMEN 21:54:62
42. ERIK TOM 5TH SR. A MEN 21:57:82
43. CHRISTIAN DAVIS 1ST JR. MEN 22:30:56
44. KRISTAN McINTYRE 2ND INTER. WOMEN 22:45:74
45. CHIKA TAGAUA 6TH SR. B WOMEN 22:59:53
46. WILLIAM PREVCEL 4TH VET MEN 23:07:39
47. JIM MILNER 5TH VET MEN 23:08:04
48. JAIMIE ESPIRITU 6TH VET MEN 23:08:52
49. KENNETH BROWN 7TH VET MEN 23:49:16
50. KELLENE SMINK 2ND SR. A WOMEN 24:05:02
51. LYNN GARDNER 4TH VET WOMEN 24:05:28
52. TERESA LE MOON 7TH SR. B WOMEN 24:15:93
53. ZOLTON POLERETZKY 13TH SR. B MEN 24:45:07
54. KENT TALARICO 6TH SR. A MEN 25:37:46
55. SELIM AKKOC 14TH SR. B MEN 25:52:59
56. JUDITH BUTTS 1ST MASTER WOMEN 26:17:16
57. MISCHA FRUSZTAJ 15TH SR. B MEN 26:18:76
58. DAVID LAI 8TH VET MEN 26:38:89
59. JOHN PALMER 9TH VET MEN 26:43:47
60. DON DOWIE 2ND GR. MASTER MEN 27:31:88
61. BARBARA DOWIE 2ND MASTER WOMEN 27:51:95
62. KENNETH SNYDER 16TH SR. B MEN 27:59:88
63. ANNE SCHIPPER 5TH VET WOMEN 28:03:94
64. GARY FRINGS 17TH SR. B MEN 28:22:13
65. SHARON SHARP 6TH VET WOMEN 28:49:07
66. LAURA BOELL 8TH SR. B WOMEN 29:11:23
67. STEVE SCHOW 18TH SR. B MEN 29:16:66
68. MARIO BELLEVANCE 10TH VET MEN 29:24:59
69. BRYAN DIEBOLD 11TH VET MEN 29:53:03
70. MICHAEL SEIFFERT 19TH SR. B MEN 30:50:68
71. DAVE SILK 20TH SR. B MEN 31:21:78
72. PHILLIP McCOMBER 21ST SR. B MEN 31:22:88
73. LINDSAY MAC CULLOD 22ND SR. B MEN 31:29:32
74. GEORGE NIKADO 23RD SR. B MEN 32:52:73
75. BRIAN COX 3RD GR. MASTER MEN 34:35:42
76. BEVERLY DUKES 9TH SR. B WOMEN 34:57:24
77. SARAH KLIPFEL 3RD SR. A WOMEN 35:07:24
78. KATHRINE CARSTENSE 2ND JR. WOMEN 35:11:76
79. LENA SUN 4TH SR. A WOMEN 36:54:29
80. GENE WEAVER 7TH VET WOMEN 39:04:56
81. CHRIS CRIMALDI 10TH SR. B WOMEN 39:07:84
82. CATRINA RALSOM 11TH SR. B WOMEN 39:10:55
83. EDWARD GORDON 12TH VET MEN 39:50:88
84. CASSEY HAN 5TH SR. A WOMEN 39:58:07
85. DALE CARSTON 13TH VET MEN 44:01:67
86. MDURICO LOPEZ 24TH SR. B MEN 44:06:50
87. GREGORY SCANDLIS 14TH VET MEN 44:09:16
88. WAYNE SORIN 15TH VET MEN 44:52:56
89. PETER SORIN 2ND JR. MEN 44:54:18
90. JENNIFER NG 6TH SR. A WOMEN 55:30:00

-----------------------------------------------------------

*Race Results: The Greg Levien 50 Kilometer Championships - Sunday, April 27, 1997
*Race Results: Roll Through the Wine Country - June 21, 1997