NAPA TO CALISTOGA ROADSKATE IV

Oct 19, 1996


Race Results

PLACE NAME CATEGORY H:M:S:Hndrth
1.JOEY PRESCOTT1ST PRO MEN1:29:59
2.ANDY FIREBAUGH2ND PRO MEN1:29:59:30
3.DANA EADS3RD PRO MEN1:32:46
4.RICK BABINGTON1ST VET MEN1:33:56
5.DENNIS CUMMINGS1ST MASTER MEN1:33:58
6.WALLY DRAKE2ND VET MEN1:34:02
7.GARY BOELL1ST SR. B MEN1:34:03
8.CHRIS ADAMS4TH PRO MEN1:34:04
9.BRIAN BUSBY3RD VET MEN1:34:13
10.EDWARD SEANZ2ND SR. B MEN1:34:16
11.KEVIN SUSCO4TH VET MEN1:34:29
12.MICHELLE BIZEAU1ST PRO WOMEN1:34:57
13.WENDY HOLBERT2ND PRO WOMEN1:35:01
14.INGRID GABRIAN3RD PRO WOMEN1:35:06
15.MECHELE BUSBY4TH PRO WOMEN1:35:07
16.GREG MAJOR5TH VET MEN1:39:14
17.KARA BERGER1ST SR. B WOMEN1:39:18
18.JOSH KELLY3RD SR. B MEN1:41:40
19.M. T. LUCAS6TH VET MEN1:41:41
20.ANDY MURRAY7TH VET MEN1:41:44
21.RICK SWANGER8TH VET MEN1:41:45
22.LLOYD CHAMBERS4TH SR. B MEN1:41:46
23.LARRY BERNSTEIN9TH VET MEN1:41:48
24.EDY BAILEY1ST VET WOMEN1:41:48:30
25.BETSY FIREBAUGH2ND VET WOMEN1:41:49
26.INFEI CHEN2ND SR. B WOMEN1:41:50
27.J. J. HICKEY JR.10TH VET MEN1:41:51
28.BOB MOTTA1ST IMMORTAL MEN1:41:60
29.GREG RODRIQUEZ5TH SR. B MEN1:42:00
30.ANNIE JOSEPH5TH PRO WOMEN1:42:46
31.DAVID HOLMGREN11TH VET MEN1:47:53
32.WILLIAM DWAYNE1ST SR. A MEN1:48:58
33.JOHN HAUSSERMANN12TH VET MEN1:49:09
34.JULIE HIRSHEN3RD SR. B WOMEN1:49:10
35.MARIA DE SOUZA3RD VET WOMEN1:49:11
36.RENNE MARIE4TH SR. B WOMEN1:50:22
37.FRANK HUANG6TH SR. B MEN1:50:53
38.DAVID FONG13TH VET MEN1:51:07
39.KENT GOODE14TH VET MEN1:51:10
40.EDWARD MILLS7TH SR. B MEN1:51:13
41.JANA YORK5TH SR. B WOMEN1:51:14
42.SHARON HICKS6TH SR. B WOMEN1:54:00
43.BOB GLYNN2ND MASTER MEN1:55:06
44.PAUL SARGENTI3RD MASTER MEN1:56:52
45.JULIE SHUMAKER1ST SR. A WOMEN1:59:16
46.MARIO THEODOIRDO8TH SR. B MEN1:59:20
47.SHANNI TRUDGIAN7TH SR. B WOMEN1:59:20:09
48.AMY BLOOMANTHAL8TH SR. B WOMEN1:59:24
49.OSCAR CHAVEZ9TH SR. B MEN1:59:52
50.BETH GOODE9TH SR. B WOMEN1:59:53
51.ANDREW WHEELER10TH SR. B MEN2:04:57
52.GARY AGAN4TH MASTER MEN2:04:58
53.NICK POUSCHINE15TH VET MEN2:05:02
54.SCOTT PEER16TH VET MEN2:05:03
55.COOPER KLINGES17TH VET MEN2:05:19
56.GLENN FRIEDLAND18TH VET MEN2:13:31
57.KEN THELANDER11TH SR. B MEN2:14:37
58.ADAM THALER12TH SR. B MEN2:16:25
59.ROBERT DAYTON5TH PRO MEN2:16:57
60.BOB HUBBARD5TH MASTER MEN2:17:25
61.JASON BARNES1ST JR. MEN2:18:01
62.HIEDI ZIMMERMAN10TH SR. B WOMEN2:19:27
63.NICK BENTLY19TH VET MEN2:20:28
64.BRAD CHASSON2ND JR. MEN2:23:54
65.SALLY MEAD11TH SR. B MEN2:27:45
66.LEO NISHIO20TH VET MEN2:28:58
67.KATYA CENGEL2ND SR. A WOMEN2:34:17
68.SARAH WILLIAMS FAY4TH VET WOMEN2:34:38
69.ELLEN GILKERSON1ST MASTER WOMEN2:35:38
70.MATTHEW SPIRO13TH SR. B MEN2:38:36
71.MICHAEL MARX14TH SR. B MEN2:38:38
72.CHARLES SCHLEY15TH SR. B MEN2:38:58
73.ANDREW NIELD16TH SR. B MEN2:43:33
74.JACAQUELINE PETERS5TH VET WOMEN2:44:07
75.PAUL RIES17TH SR. B MEN2:46:03
76.RICHARD MOTTA18TH SR. B MEN2:46:48
77.DAVID HILDEBRANDT19TH SR. B MEN2:47:39
78.CARRIE WEBBER12TH SR. B WOMEN2:48:12
79.RICK CROUDCAMP6TH MASTER MEN2:49:34
80.DREW CONNELLEY2ND SR. A MEN2:50:41
81.SANDRA MARTINEZ3RD SR. A WOMEN2:50:45
82.ALBERT LI20TH SR. B MEN2:51:15
83.CHRISTY O"ROURKE13TH SR. B WOMEN2:53:39
84.CARMEN SEGOVIA6TH VET WOMEN2:54:36
85.CARL LEE MC CARTHY2ND MASTER WOMEN2:56:37
86.JENNIFER MANK4TH SR. A WOMEN2:58:10
87.HARRY SNODGRASS21ST SR. B MEN2:59:22
88.JAMES BRENNAN7TH MASTER MEN2:59:24
89.DAVID TOBKIN8TH MASTER MEN3:01:27
90.CRAIG LEE21ST VET MEN3:14:57
91.DAWN TROUGE14TH SR. B WOMEN3:14:58
92.KATE YOUNG7TH VET WOMEN3:28:01
93.ROBERT CANODY22ND VET MEN3:42:40

7 NO SHOWS AND 6 DROP OUTS

-----------------------------------------------------------

*Race Results: California 50 Kilometer Championships - Sept 22, 1996
*Race Results: Roll Through the Wine Country - March 29, 1997