THE ROLL THROUGH THE WINE COUNTRY

NAPA TO CALISTOGA ROADSKATE lll

SATURDAY, AUGUST 10, 1996


Race Results

PLACE NAME CATEGORY H:M:S:Hndrth
1.DANE LEWIS1ST PRO MEN1:17:16:87
2.EDDY MATZGER2ND PRO MEN1:17:16:88
3.JOEY PRESCOTT3RD PRO MEN1:17:21:66
4.DAN BURGER4TH PRO MEN1:17:22:78
5.BRYAN MACKAY5TH PRO MEN1:17:23:11
6.EDWARD WACHTER6TH PRO MEN1:17:47:41
7.JON ELLIOT7TH PRO MEN1:17:47:46
8.BRIAN MC DONOUGH8TH PRO MEN1:17:50:29
9.AARON JOHNSON9TH PRO MEN1:18:32:97
10.PEGGY TILLINGHAST1ST PRO WOMEN1:23:59:95
11.CHRIS ADAMS10TH PRO MEN1:24:06:32
12.RYAN SHARP1ST INTERM. MEN1:24:11:74
13.RICK BABINGTON1ST VET MEN1:24:14:43
14.BRYAN BUSBY2ND VET MEN1:24:19:48
15.DAN FILNER1ST SR. B MEN1:24:20:04
16.ZACK PHILLIPS2ND SR. B MEN1:24:21:08
17.EDWARD SAENZ3RD SR. B MEN1:24:23:13
18.KEVIN SUSCO3RD VET MEN1:24:25:88
19.KEVIN CAMPBELL11TH PRO MEN1:24:43:56
20.BRIAN MC ENANEY12TH PRO MEN1:24:44:16
21.KIMON PAPAHADJOPOULOS13TH PRO MEN1:24:58:78
22.MANDY OSBURN2ND PRO WOMEN1:25:28:37
23.STEPHANIE BROWE3RD PRO WOMEN1:25:29:81
24.MECHELE BUSBY4TH PRO WOMEN1:25:53:36
25.CARL SHARP1ST JR. MEN1:27:01:32
26.TYLER HICKMAN4TH SR. B MEN1:29:26:00
27.ROBERT RODRIGUEZ5TH SR. B MEN1:31:05:73
28.BILL NOYES1ST GR. MASTER MEN1:31:06:20
29.PAUL PILLITTERI4TH VET MEN1:31:15:69
30.KELLY HARTLE1ST SR. A MEN1:31:46:11
31.PAUL FISCHER6TH SR. B MEN1:31:48:27
32.JEFF CAVANAUGH7TH SR. B MEN1:31:49:54
33.GLENN KIRBY1ST MASTER MEN1:31:50:62
34.GARY WHITE5TH VET MEN1:31:51:34
35.PENNY WRIGHT1ST VET WOMEN1:31:56:09
36.LYNN MUSHORN2ND VET WOMEN1:31:56:96
37.MARK GAYLOR6TH VET MEN1:31:57:40
38.CHRISTEAN VAN HUNNIK5TH PRO WOMEN1:32:46:55
39.MARIA DE SOUZA3RD VET WOMEN1:33:39:65
40.HAJIME SANO7TH VET MEN1:33:51:73
41.LYNN GOETTIG4TH VET WOMEN1:34:45:24
42.ADALI KARIM8TH VET MEN1:36:40:04
43.DAVID COWLEY8TH SR. B MEN1:36:41:09
44.DAVID HOLMGREN9TH VET MEN1:36:44:21
45.NICOLE SCHOONOVER1ST INTERM. WOMEN1:36:47:81
46.RANDY COTTEW10TH VET MEN1:37:58:74
47.MATTHEW MORILLO2ND SR. A MEN1:38:15:58
48.JONATHON KENT1ST IMMORTAL MEN1:38:19:43
49.KIP MERRIT11TH VET MEN1:38:19:89
50.SHARON HICKS1ST SR. B WOMEN1:38:23:90
51.SUE BOICOURT2ND SR. B WOMEN1:38:24:13
52.JOHN VERHOVEN3RD SR. A MEN1:38:40:63
53.CARRIE JORGENSEN3RD SR. B WOMEN1:39:44:96
54. TIETOM MC CUE2ND MASTER MEN1:42:16:55
54. TIEJOSEF SCHWARZL2ND MASTER MEN1:42:16:55
56.LLOYD CHAMBERS9TH SR. B MEN1:42:27:04
57.MIKE RIDDLE14TH PRO MEN1:43:03:97
58.VICTORIA ARMIGO POWERS5TH VET WOMEN1:43:21:01
59.BART DE SMIT10TH SR. B MEN1:43:23:02
60.M. T. LUCAS12TH VET MEN1:44:14:16
61.EDWARD MILLS11TH SR. B MEN1:44:15:18
62.KIM MOSER12TH SR. B MEN1:44:15:93
63.MARK RANDLE13TH VET MEN1:44:16:45
64.JULIE HIRSHEN4TH SR. B WOMEN1:44:40:11
65.MARK SAMMS14TH VET MEN1:46:10:63
66.NICK POUSCHINE15TH VET MEN1:46:15:49
67.ANDY MURRAY16TH VET MEN1:48:33:26
68.ANDREW WHEELER13TH SR. B MEN1:48:36:50
69.STEVE NORMAN14TH SR. B MEN1:48:48:33
70.BOB GLYNN3RD MASTER MEN1:49:10:48
71.RENALDO CABALLERO15TH SR. B MEN1:49:11:02
72.STEWART IRVING16TH SR. B MEN1:49:11:36
73.STEVE DANNENBAUM4TH MASTER MEN1:49:26:15
74.BRUCE MOONEY2ND IMMORTAL MEN1:49:27:38
75.GLENN FRIEDLAND17TH VET MEN1:49:46:25
76.ANDREW BAXTER17TH SR. B MEN1:51:43:40
77.CHARLES KOEHL18TH SR. B MEN1:51:44:50
78.MARK CLARK18TH VET MEN1:52:24:89
79.KEITH DAVIS19TH VET MEN1:53:53:48
80.DEBBIE STRAUSE5TH SR. B WOMEN1:54:23:37
81.FRANK HUANG19TH SR. B MEN1:54:25:62
82.DIANNE TITZER1ST MASTER WOMEN1:54:53:11
83.JON TSCHOPP20TH VET MEN1:55:03:72
84.CHIP DOWNING5TH MASTER MEN1:57:14:09
85.CHERYL DILLARD6TH VET WOMEN1:57:52:67
86.CYNDIRAE DALY1ST SR. A WOMEN1:58:04:30
87.NICKY SMOUT6TH SR. B WOMEN1:58:31:33
88.CHRIS COOK20TH SR.B MEN1:58:43:30
89.BOB HUBBARD6TH MASTER MEN2:00:21:61
90.ROBERT FRANKLIN3RD IMMORTAL MEN2:01:37:24
91.DEXTER JEUNG21 VET MEN2:02:13:33
92.BRENT KINETZ21ST SR. B MEN2:02:25:21
93.ALBERT LI22ND SR. B MEN2:02:47:48
94.A.V. FINELLI23RD SR. B MEN2:04:07:71
95.WILLIAM BANKWITZ22 VET MEN2:04:13:25
96.CINDY MITCHELL7TH VET WOMEN2:04:14:65
97.JOSHUA GOLDMAN4TH SR. A MEN2:04:50:94
98.NICK BENTLY23RD VET MEN2:05:12:63
99.BEN GOLDMAN24TH SR. B MEN2:05:37:61
100.TIM HEALY25TH SR. B MEN2:05:38:92
101.GARY ROTH26TH SR. B MEN2:06:04:56
102.JAMIE ESPIRITU24TH VET MEN2:06:06:01
103.RICHARD BAXTER7TH MASTER MEN2:06:27:19
104.SALLY MEAD7TH SR. B WOMEN2:06:48:98
105.MARYAM FARIABI2ND SR. A WOMEN2:08:12:41
106.LESLIE LAMPORT2ND GR. MASTER MEN2:09:09:47
107.ELLEN GILKERSON2ND MASTER WOMEN2:09:20:26
108.SUSAN SYNDER8TH SR. B WOMEN2:09:27:23
109.MARK JOHNSON27TH SR. B MEN2:09:54:93
110.ANN THRUPP8TH VET WOMEN2:11:57:84
111.LAURA LUPTON9TH SR. B WOMEN2:17:54:10
112.CHUCK MULLOY28TH SR. B MEN2:17:54:71
113.RANDLE EIKE29TH SR. B MEN2:24:17:87
114.PHIL MC GOUGIT8TH MASTER MEN2:24:41:23
115.ALISA MOSLER10TH SR. B WOMEN2:26:53:45
116.HEATHER POUSCHINE9TH VET WOMEN2:28:36:20
117.MYLES KNAPP25TH VET MEN2:36:13:41
118.LYNN DE SANTIS10TH VET WOMEN2:44:08:60
119.MARY HALBROOK11TH SR. B WOMEN2:44:37:19
120.ED THOMAN26TH VET MEN2:45:56:56
121.KATHRYN YOUNG11TH VET WOMEN2:54:14:90
122. TIECHRIS BORSZCZ3RD MASTER WOMEN2:57:47:25
122. TIETYLAN TSCHOPP2ND JR. MEN2:57:47:25
124.SANDRA GIHA12TH SR. B WOMEN2:58:21:86
125.AMID ANSARI30TH SR. B MEN2:58:23:45
126.BETH HUNNING4TH MASTER WOMEN2:58:56:75

-----------------------------------------------------------

>Race Results: 1996 Bridge To Boardwalk Roll, July, 13, 1996
>Race Results: California 50 Kilometer Championships, Sept 22, 1996