Main page CORA News CORA News Vault CORA Video Vault Races and Events Calendar Skatin' Place Videos Skater Links Contact The GodFather of Skating


The GEO San Francisco Inline Skating Championships Results

MONDAY, MAY 27, 1996

4.2 MILE PARK RACE

PLACE NAME CATEGORY H:M:S:Hndrth
1. GARY GANDY 1ST SR. MEN 12:30:45
2. MARK DELANOY 1ST SR. B MEN 12:30:04
3. JASON VIDGOFF 2ND SR. B MEN 12:31:41
4. JERRY BROWN 3RD SR. B MEN 13:31:50
5. KIMON PAPAHADJOPOULOS 4TH SR. B MEN 13:32:59
6. DENNIS CUMMINGS 1ST MASTER MEN 13:34:31
7. ZACK PHILLIPS 5TH SR. B MEN 13:36 60
8. INGRID GABRIAN 1ST SR. B WOMEN 13:58:61
9. JIM MCKEE 6TH SR. B MEN 14:19:79
10. ROBERT RODRIQUEZ 7TH SR. B MEN 14:26:78
11. MARK MOSQUERA 8TH SR. B MEN 14:29:81
12. STEVE BLAIR 9TH SR. B MEN 14:31:98
13. GLENN KIRBY 2ND MASTER MEN 14:36:38
14. J.J.HICKEY 1ST VET MEN 15:32:33
15. JOHN LAMPHERE 2ND VET MEN 15:33:80
16. JIM MCBRIDE 3RD VET MEN 15:35:63
17. TOM MC CUE 4TH MASTER MEN 16:03:00
18. C.J. WILLARD 1ST INTER. MEN 16:03:01
19. JEFF CAVANAUGH 10TH SR. B MEN 16:30:09
20. ANDREW BAXTER 11TH SR. B MEN 18:19:00
21. REID WARNER 12TH SR. B MEN 18:20:40
22. DEXTER JEUNG 4TH VET MEN 20:14:54

10 KILOMETER 4 WHEEL CITIZEN CLASS

PLACE NAME CATEGORY H:M:S:Hndrth
1. IAN SINCLAIR 1ST SR. B MEN 22:58:54
2. ADAM KATZ 2ND SR. B MEN 23:57:57
3. STEVE SIMONOVICH 3RD SR. B MEN 24:03:39
4. ERIC LENNANCE 4TH SR. B MEN 24:07:82
5. BILL PREVCEL 1ST VET MEN 26:25:31
6. SCOTT CUTLER 5TH SR. B MEN 27:04:75
7. DENNIS BRINSON 1ST MASTER MEN 27:07:49
8. ERIN WATSON 1ST SR. B WOMEN 27:46:57
9. JONAH WONG 6TH SR. B MEN 29:43:53
10. RYAN SACKETT 1ST INFANTRY MEN 29:49:96
11. MATTHEW SIPIRO 2ND SR. B MEN 30:00:16
12. MICHAEL MARX 8TH SR. B MEN 30:00:46
13. ERNESE WRIGHT 1ST JR. MEN 31:57:00
14. ELLIS BROOKS 2ND VET MEN 32:37:35
15. DREW GUINNANE 2ND JR. MEN 33:42:89
16. RONALD BARR 1ST GR. MASTER MEN 33:46:11
17. KRISTINE BARR IST MASTER WOMEN 36:41:22
18. BERRY OLSEN 2ND MASTER MEN 37:06:52

12 KILOMETER SUPER ELITE N. P. C. MEN RACE

PLACE NAME H:M:S:Hndrth
1. CHRIS LUXTON 18:20:81
2. JORGE BOTERO 18:21:02
3. JAY ETHERIDGE 18:21:44
4. JOHN ELLIOT 18:21:67
5. IAN CALDWELL 18:22:52
6. TROY ATTWELL 18:22:77
7. BART SHELDRAKE 18:23:01
8. GARY GANDEE 18:23:35
9. PHILLIP MULLIN 18:23:57
10. EDDY MATZGER 18:23:80
11. ANDY FIREBAUGH 18:24:09
12. JASON VIDGOFF 18:24:55
13. BRIAN MC KAY 18:24:91
14. DAN BURGER 18:25:15
15. MARK DELANOY 18:25:94
16 RYAN TOOL 18:26:40
17. JOHN BALCIAR 18:26:76
18. HERNAN DIAZ 19:08:55
19. TED ROLAND 19:10:68
20. JIM MC KEE 19:16:15
21. CHRISTOPHER KEISER 19:43:12
22. CHRIS ADAMS 19:59:14
23. ANTONIO MARXUACH 20:06:96
24. TODD ROSS 20:35:90
25. JOHN LOCKE 20:37:74
26. RUSTY SMITH 21:01:14
27. MICHAEL BOWERS 21:44:18
28. JERRY BROWN 21:44:44
29. JASON STUMBO 21:51:33
30. KIMON PAPAHADJOPOULOS 23:48:94
31. HAJIME SANO 24:09:46
32. JERED LAPRISE 24:49:07

12 KILOMETER SUPER ELITE N. P. C. WOMEN

PLACE NAME H:M:S:Hndrth
1. HEATHER LACAYO 21:30:07
2. DESLY HILL 21:30:25
3. NANCY MARKHAM 21:30:45
4. PEGGY TILLINGHAST 21:32:58
5. JAMIE KENNEDY 21:36:80
6. KIMBERLY AIMS 21:52:01
7. STEPHANIE BROWE 22:00:10
8. INGRID GABRIAN 22:01:37
9. MICHELLE LEVONNE 22:01:72
10. MICHELLE BRUNETTI 22:32:97
11. AMY WISE 22:52:79
12. ANNA STUBBS 23:31:88
13. KELLY MC COWAN 23:32:28
14. TAMMY DAVIDSON 24:02:37
15. MECHELLE BUSBY 24:02:99
16. CHRISTINE VAN HUNNIK 24:03:22
17. C. J. WILLARD 25:15:66
18. NAOMI SHECHTER 25:16:37
19. CHRISTINE PAVALASKY 25:20:51

12 KILOMETER 5 WHEEL EXPERT CITIZEN CLASS

PLACE NAME CATEGORY H:M:S:Hndrth
1. STEVE CARR 1ST SR. B MEN 20:11:00
2. JOEY PIESCOTT 1ST INTERMED. MEN 20:12:00
3. JAMES BECK 1ST VET MEN 20:13:36
4. EDWARD PERSIKE 2ND INTERMED. MEN 20:13:57
5. JOHN MC CLENNAN 2ND SR. B MEN 20:16:44
6. DENNIS CUMMINGS 1ST MASTER MEN 20:18:28
7. ZACK PHILLIPS 3RD SR. B MEN 20:22:24
8. GEOFFREY FARAGHAN 2ND VETERAN MEN 20:23:00
9. RYAN SHARP 3RD INTERMED. MEN 20:51:16
10. PATRICK STUMBO 4TH INTERMED. MEN 20:51:73
11. BRIAN BUSBY 3RD VET MEN 21:21:81
12. TROY CURTIS 1ST SR. A MEN 21:40:09
13. DUANE HOLDERMAN 4TH VET MEN 21:40:40
14. BRIAN SARRAZIN 5TH VET MEN 21:54:70
15. DAN D'OTTARIO 2ND SR. A MEN 21:56:57
16. TONY MORRIS 6TH VET MEN 21:57:83
17. ROBERT RODRIQUEZ 4TH SR. B MEN 21:58:12
18. STEVE BLAIR 5TH SR. B MEN 21:58:84
19. KEVIN SUSCO 7TH VET MEN 21:59:03
20. CARL SHARP 1ST JR. MEN 22:37:71
21. MARK MOSQUERA 6TH SR. B MEN 22:44:15
22. GLENN KIRBY 2ND MASTER MEN 22:44:38
23. LANCE KENNEDY 7TH SR. B MEN 22:50:36
24. PAUL PILLITERI 8TH VET MEN 23:05:64
25. PETE RICHARDS 8TH SR. B MEN 23:06:92
26. KEITH MC KEE 3RD SR. A MEN 23:13:26
27. RICK SWANGER 9TH VET MEN 23:40:11
28. RON GONSALVES 10TH VET MEN 23:40:35
29. PAUL FISHER 9TH SR. B MEN 23:41:30
30. REID WARNER 10TH SR. B MEN 23:41:85
31. TOM MC CUE 3RD MASTER MEN 23:41:99
32. JESS HATCH 11TH SR. B MEN 23:43:63
33. JONATHON KENT 1ST IMMORTAL MEN 23:43:93
34. ADALI KARIM 11TH VET MEN 23:44:17
35. GARY GANDEE 4TH SR. A MEN 23:50:16
36. J. J. HICKEY 12TH VET MEN 23:50:45
37. CHERIE TURNER 1ST SR. B WOMEN 24:34:65
38. BETSY FIREBAUGH 1ST VET WOMEN 24:35:56
39. DONNA SHELTON 1ST MASTER WOMEN 24:36:18
40. MARIA DE SOUSA 2ND VET WOMEN 24:44:45
41. JOYCE BENGSTAR 2ND SR. B WOMEN 24:55:68
42. ANDREW BAXTER 12TH SR. B MEN 25:27:47
43. SHARON HICKS 3RD SR. B WOMEN 25:55:35
44. JEFF CAVANAUGH 13TH SR. B MEN 26:14:49
45. JIM MC BRIDE 13TH VET MEN 26:15:69
46. TIMOTHY JOHNON 2ND JR. MEN 26:23:71
47. SUE BOICOURT 4TH SR. B WOMEN 26:28:42
48. JULIE HIRSHEN 5TH SR. B WOMEN 26:28:61
49. SISKA PHILLIPS 6TH SR. B WOMEN 26:28:83
50. MARK WILSON 14TH VET MEN 26:28:91
51. BRUCE MOONEY 2ND IMMORTAL MEN 26:29:21
52. LIZ WILLIAMS SACKETT 1ST JR. WOMEN 26:55:20
53. JIM EDGAR 14TH SR.B MEN 27:58:94
54. VICTORIA ARMIGO POWERS 3RD VET WOMEN 28:36:82
55. JON RIZZO 15TH SR. B MEN 28:43:20
56. TRAVIS BRANDON 5TH INTERMED. MEN 29:09:38
57. DEXTER JEUNG 15TH VET MEN 31:13:51
58. ROBERT PAYNE 16TH VET MEN 32:22:04
59. SKIP CHASE 3RD IMMORTAL MEN 33:18:20

5 KILOMETER FUN SKATE

PLACE NAME CATEGORY H:M:S:Hndrth
1. WILLIAM ANDERS 1ST SR. B MEN 12:34:40
2. ERIN WATSON 1ST SR. B WOMEN 15:23:22
3. JONAH WONG 2ND SR. B MEN 15:31:04
4. CHRISTINE VAN HUNNIK 1ST SR. A WOMEN 15:34:97
5. SUSAN SWANK 2ND SR. B WOMEN 17:12:09
6. RONALD BARR 1ST GR. MASTER 17:17:30
7. SHARON SHARP 1SR INTER. WOMEN 17:58:84
8. ADAM KATZ 3RD SR. B MEN 18:26:62
9. KRISTINE BARR 1ST MASTER WOMENN 18:31:43

-----------------------------------------------------------

<Race Results: Greg Levien 50 K Championships, April 28, 1996
>Race Results: Roll Through the Wine Country II, JUNE 22, 1996.