Main page Certificates and Awards CORA Race Results CORA News Vault CORA Video Vault Races and Events Calendar Skatin' Place Videos Skater Links Contact The GodFather of Skating

 

 

 

Roll Through The Wine Country

NAPA TO CALISTOGA RACE RESULTS

Oct. 24, 1999

Number       Name                        Category                  Time

1.   44          PHILLIP MULLIN                  PRO CLASS MEN              1:21:01

2.   76          MARK FITZSMMONS          Senior B Men                        1:21:51

3.   105         DAN FILNER                        Senior B Men                        1:21:55

4.   66           ROBERT GARCIA                Veteran Men                          1:21:59

5.   67          CRITTER CRITTENDERN   Veteran Men                          1:22:02

6.   12           BILL NOYES                         Immortal Men                        1:22:05

7.   82           RICK SWANGER                 Veteran Men                          1:23:59

8.   41           VICTOR DEL ROSSI            Master Men                           1:24:09

9.   72           MICHELE BUSBY                 PRO CLASS Women          1:24:32

10.  45          CHRIS ADAMS                     PRO CLASS Men               1:25:03

11.  77          INGRID GABRIAN                PRO CLASS Women         1:27:16

12.  79          JON HOAG                            PRO CLASS Men              1:27:44

13.  64         CHRIS BROADLEY                Veteran Men                       1:28:16

14.  53         CHRISTOPHER PIERRE         Senior B Men                      1:28:25

15.  89           IAN WHALEN                       PRO CLASS Men             1:28:38

16.  70          JEFF CAVANAUGH               Senior B Men                     1:28:50

17.  19         JOHN HAUSSERMANN        Veteran Men                     1:30:20

18.  50        SIMON POLSTRA                    Senior B Men                    1:30:24

19.  27        SHERRELL STEINHAUER      Grand Master Men            1:30:25

20.  32          JEFF KREPS                             Veteran Men                     1:30:29

21.  60          MARK RANDLE                      Master Men                      1:31:03

22.  104       STEVE EVERETT                     Master Men                      1:31:45

23.  73         BRIAN BUSBY                        Master Men                      1:31:48

24.  74          DENNIS CUMMINGS            Master Men                      1:31:50

25.  68          MARK POUSSCHINE            Veteran Men                     1:32:03

26.  69          KEVIN BARNARD                  Veteran Men                    1:32:12

27.   1           TOM MC CUE                         Master Men                     1:32:36

28.  96         ALEX DUNN                            Intermediate Men            1:33:42

29.  112      ADLAI KARIM                         Veteran Men                   1:35:25

30.  65         MARGARET WHITE                PRO CLASS Women    1:37:06

31.  20         ARCHIE KING                         Veteran Men                    1:37:09

32.  58         ALISON PANKEY                   Senior B Women             1:39:48

33.  54       GLENN FRIEDLAND                Veteran Men                    1:39:49

34.  18      WAYNE STOLTE                       Veteran Men                     1:39:50

35.  55       GARY AGAN                              Master Men                     1:39:53

36.  91       REBECCA GROVES                   Senior B Women            1:39:54

37.  24       PHILLIP FURLONG                   Immortal Men                 1:40:05

38.  17       SIMONETTA TUREK                Senior B Women             1:40:18

39.  85       MIKE LECLAIR                         Senior B Men                   1:41:39

40.  6          KIMBERLY NUECHTLEIN       Veteran Women               1:41:41

41.  90       KEN EASTERBY                        Senior B Men                  1:41:48

42.  93       MARDA SHIVIK                        Senior A Women            1:41:49

43.  29       IGNACIO GONZALEZ               Veteran Men                  1:41:51

44.  59       KURT MENHART                       Senior B Men                1:42:05

45. 78        JOEL VANDERWERF                 Senior Men                   1:42:53

46. 88        ROBERT WURGAFT                   Veteran Men                 1:43:04

47. 15        MARIBETH STANSIFER            Master Women             1:43:12

48. 14       JERRY TEN EYCK                        Master Men                  1:43:50

49. 13       CAROLYN NOYES                       Master Women           1:43:57

50. 71       RON BROWN                                Veteran Men                1:44:29

51. 97       KARINA TIWANA                        Senior B Women         1:44:32

52. 86       JOHN HUTCHINSON                   PRO CLASS Men       1:44:56

53. 94         KONSTANTIN LOUBI                 Interm. Men                  1:46:48

54. 81        IVAN SKOLNIKOFF                   Senior B Men                1:47:00

55. 43        BRENT BLEIER                            Gr. Master Men            1:47:20

56. 42        MARK BOLLOZOS                      PRO CLASS Men        1:48:00

57. 63        FRANWZ VETTIGEN                   Veteran Men                  1:49:38

58. 37        DAN KIBLER                                Master Men                   1:52:38

59. 38        LIZ MILLER                                   Master Women             1:53:40

60. 39          RUDY ABRECHT                          Immortal Men                1:54:01

61. 8            KEVIN MALONE                         Senior B Men                 1:55:52

62. 28          JAMES PRIAL                               Veteran Men                   1:58:03

63. 3            JOHN HUGHES                            Veteran Men                   1:58:14

64. 101       CHARLES ROBENALT                Senior B Men                 1:58:33.

65. 83          PETER SORLIE                             Veteran Men                   2:02:12.

66. 84          JOHN SORLIE                              Junior Men                      2:02:23.

67. 109       ORIN WATSON                           Senior B Women            2:02:57.41

68. 23          CHERYL GEORGE                       Veteran Women             2:02:57.58

69. 25           JOHN CHEN                                Senior B Men                  2:04:16.

70. 80           JOHN CARGNELLO                   Master Men                     2:06:09.

71. 30           RICK LAKE                                 Master Men                     2::30.00

72. 7             DEAN HICKERSON                   Veteran Men                    2:10:04.

73. 102         DOAN                                          Senior B Men                   2:10:28.

74. 75           JEANNIE CRANMER                 PRO CLASS Women     2:11:35.

75. 11          LESLIE LAMPORT                     Gr.Master Women          2:11:52.

76. 10           ELLEN GILKERSON                  Master Women                2:11:52.

77. 52           ROLF FREERKS                         Master Men                     2:12:26.

78. 33           STEFAN POMMERENK            Veteran Men                   2:12:41.

79. 87           VICKI KING                               Veteran Women             2:13:19.

80. 22           CATE SMITH                              Veteran Women             2:13:30.

81. 16           VICKI CRETS                             Master Women               2:14:06

82. 110          KELLEY PEPPER                       Master Women               2:14:47

83. 56            GRAYCEE LITTLEJOHN           Junior Women                2:16:28

84. 99            JASON TURKOVICH                Senior B Men                 2:18:56

85. 61            TAMMY PABIS                          Veteran Women            2:20:34

86. 62            JERRY WHITS                            Senior B Men                 2:20:35

87. 100          STACEY MILLER                       Veteran Women            2:24:48

88. 103          BEN COCHRUM                        Senior B Men                 2:24:53

89. 40            HADLEY GROW                         Master Men                   2:37:33

90. 2              RENELLE MARIE                       Veteran Women            2:37:34

91. 34            GERALD LIM                              Veteran Men                  2:39:40

92. 36            MICHELLE HUDDLESTON       Senior B Women           2:40:36

93. 35            JEFF LEONARD                          Veteran Men                2:40:36

94. 106          KARGEN WOO                          Master Women            2:45:40

95. 107          KIRBY COMBS                          Veteran Men                 2:45:41

96. 31            KRIS LAKE                                 Interm. Men                  2:46:31

97. 95            ARNOLD CLOMEONA              Veteran Men                2:48:04

98. 21            PATSY FRIZZELL                        Master Women           2:54:42

99. 26            PATRICK MARTIN                     Senior B Men               2:54:43

100. 4            JAC BERGMAN                           Veteran Women          2:59:07

101. 92          DOMINIC RODOLARI                Senior B Men             2:59:07

California Outdoor Rollerskating Association

Main page Certificates and Awards CORA Race Results CORA News Vault CORA Video Vault Races and Events Calendar Skatin' Place Videos Skater Links Contact The GodFather of Skating