Main page Certificates and Awards CORA Race Results CORA News Vault CORA Video Vault Races and Events Calendar Skatin' Place Videos Skater Links Contact The GodFather of Skating

 

 

 

THE NAPA VALLEY INLINE HALF-MARATHON - 13.1 MILES

June 20, 2004

 

Number           Name                                       Place/Category                                   Time

1.     79         Tiffany Miles                          1st Intermediate Women                            51:53

2.   107         Jeff Cavanaugh                       1st Grand Master A Men                          51:59

3.     80         Tom McCue                           1st Grand Master B Men                          56:09

4.     94         Tom Shuster                            2nd Grand Master A Men                       1:03:22

5.     73         Roger Fortier                           1st Immortal Men                                   1:07:18

6.     97         Fiona Lake                              1st Sr. B Women                                    1:07:21

7.     57         Luisa Torell                              1st Master B Women                              1:14:05

8.   122         Karen Balduff                           1st Master A Women                             1:18:31

9.        5         Rick Marcus                             2nd Grand Master B Men                      1:18:35

10.    78        Laura Gustafson                        1nd Veteran A Women                           1:22:20

11.    77        Juliana Gustafson                       2rd Veteran A Women                           1:25:45

12.    58        Scott Jones                               1st Veteran B Men                                  1:25:44

13.   119       Christy Ward                            1st Senior A Women                               1:29:29

14.   118       Kathleen Ward                          3rd Vet A Women                                   1:29:32

 THE NAPA VALLEY INLINE MARATHON - 26.2 MILES

Number                Name                                        Place/Category                                 Time

1.    111       Brian Talley                                        1st Pro Men                                  1:22:20

2   . 120       Phillip Mullen                                      2nd Pro Men                                 1:22:27

3.    110       Dan Christman                                    3rd Pro Men                                  1:22:28

4.    109       Scott Wolf                                          4th Pro Men                                  1:22:29:55

5.    114       Troy Attwell                                        5th Pro Men                                  1:22:29:94

6.    125       Grant Foster                                        6th Pro Men                                  1:22:38

7.        2        Howard Yeh                                       7th Pro Men                                  1:22:40

8.       9         Bryan Mackay                                    1st Veteran B Men                         1:22:42

9.      99        Dana Eads                                          8th Pro Men                                  1:22:44

10.    102       Louis Beaudoin                                  1st Senior A Men                           1:25:44

11.    66         Robert Motta                                     2nd Veteran B Men                       1:25:45

12.    113      Kimon Papahadjopoulos                     3rd Veteran B Men                        1:26:52

13.    115      Sergey Lipovetsky                              1st Master B Men                          1:27:26

14.      38      John Fitzpatrick                                  1st Master A Men                          1:27:29

15.        8      Carl Yee                                             4th Veteran B Men                        1:27:31

16.    101       Jenny Armstrong                                 1st Pro Women                             1:27:39

17.      70       John Crysdale                                     2nd Master A Men                        1:28:55

18.      95       Kim Perkins                                        2nd Pro Women                            1:29:32

19.      36       Mancel Tate                                       1st Grand Master B Men               1:32:39

20.    200       Maria DeSouza                                  1st Master B Women                     1:33:03

21.        3        Steve Everett                                      1st Grand Master A Men               1:33:05

22.      45       Brian Oswald                                      2nd Master B Men                        1:33:07

23.    117       Kurt Brown                                         5th  Veteran B Men                      1:36:03:11

24.      75       Ed Dunne                                            6th Veteran Men                           1:36:03:92

25.      49       Greg Rodiguez                                     3rd Master B Men                         1:36:04:34

26.    112       Bill Keegan                                          1st Immortal Men                          1:36:04:76

27.    103       Dennis Cummings                                 2nd Grand Master B Men              1:36:05

28.    106       Amit Mehta                                          2nd Veteran A Men                       1:36:22

29.    105       Patricia Rayburn                                   2nd Master B Women                    1:36:47

30.    127       Joey Prescott                                       3rd Master A Men                          1:39:27

31.    100       John Duncan                                        4th Master A Men                          1:39:44

32.      11.      Nick Poushine                                      4th Master B Men                          1:39:55

33.      21       Michael Leventhal                                 5th Master A Men                         1:40:01

34.      23       Leondra Baker                                      1st Veteran B Women                   1:40:29

35.      98       Steve Waslander                                    1st Senior B Men                          1:40:32

36.    104       Barry Hartman                                       2nd Veteran B Women                  1:41:00

37.      65       Margo Su San                                        1st Master A Women                    1:41:00

38.      96       Mike Reid                                              7th Veteran B Men                        1:41:51

39.      48       Anjanette Comer                                    3rd Veteran B Women                   1:42:25

40.       46      Todd Williams                                        5th Master B Men                         1:42:25:28

41.       76       Margaret Edell                                      2nd Master A Women                    1:42:26

42.      88       David Skram                                         6th Master B Men                           1:42:32

43.      16       Mike Staples                                         2nd Grand Master A Men                1:42:35

44.        4        Alberto Rossi                                        7th Master B Men                           1:42:36

45.      61       Glenn Kirby                                           3rd Grand Master B Men                 1:42:40

46.      42       Eric Edwards                                         8th Veteran B Men                          1:42:41

47.      27       Sandra Miller                                         3rd Master A Women                      1:43:08

48.    126       James Hengesh                                      8th Master B Men                           1:44:19

49.      24       Ken Cleaver                                          9th Veteran B Men                          1:46:22

50.      15       Dave Matson                                        3rd Grand Master A Men                 1:48:38:

51.    121       Mark Nelson                                        4th Grand Master B Men                 1:48:39

52.     37       Richard Farr                                           2nd Senior B Men                            1:48:41

53.      34       Debi Kahlie                                           1st Grand Master A Women           1:48:46

54.      54       Rudolf Boekamp                                   9th Master B Men                           1:48:47

55.      14       Stephanie Moshiri                                  4th Master A Women                     1:49:49:

56.        6        Kevin Marino                                        6th   Master A Men                        1:53:50

57.      28       Ted Kilponen                                        2nd Immortal Men                           1:53:56

58.      26       Warren Focke                                       10th Veteran B Men                       1:54:00

59.      56       Dan Kibler                                            5th Grand Master B Men                 1:54:03

60.      30       Julia Jung Ames                                     3rd Master B Women                      1:54:39

61.      19       Leslie Lamport                                      3rd Immortal Men                            1:57:44

62.      62       Sandra Dele Cerda                                1st Veteran A Women                     1:59:38

63.      87       Brien Miller                                            7th Master A Men                          2:00:40

64.      69       Billy Hulting                                            8th Master A Men                          2:01:07:46

65.      63       Diane Groover                                       2nd Grand Master A Women          2:01:07:88

66.       31      Roy Ames                                              6th Grand Master B Men                 2:01:30

67.       12      Barb Radlgruber                                     5th Master A Women                      2:01:47

68.       22       Lisa Maclean                                         4th Master B Women                      2:02:17

69.    128       Glenn Friedland                                      9th Master A Men                           2:02:39

70.        7         Tari Yee                                                4th Veteran B Women                    2:05:56

71.      13       Christine Crossman                                 2nd Veteran A Women                    2:06:06

72.      47       Martha Holbrook                                   5th Master B Women                       2:06:08

73.      51       Tom Vick                                               10th Master A Men                         2:07:39

74.      43       Kenny Yee                                             11th Master A Men                         2:07:41

75      52       Mary Mosman                                          6th Master A Women                    2:08:15

76.       1       Bryan Maybury                                         12th Master A Men                       2:08:56

77.      25       Richard Johnstone                                    13th Master A Men                       2:09:05

78.       41      Alexandria Dronkers                                 3rd Grand Master A Women        2:11:51

79.       68      Dave Peck                                                4th Immortal Men                          2:11:58

80.       86      Frank Rolek                                             4th Grand Master A Men               2:13:32

81.       17      James Kenedy                                          5th Grand Master A Men               2:13:54

82.       60      Ethan Vonder Weid                                  3rd Veteran A Men                        2:14:30

83.      67       Ed Schlegel                                               5th Immortal Men                          2:16:07

84.    129       David Lambert                                          14th Master A Men                       2:16:23

85.      55       Liz Miller                                                  4th Grand Master A Women         2.16:55

86.      20       Ellen Gilkerson                                          6th Grand Master A Men              2:17:38

87.      89       Bill Chase                                                 10th Master B Men                       2:19:21

88.    124       James Prial                                               11th Master B Men                       2:19:29

89.      35       Saundra McGee                                       7th Master A Women                   2:19:30

90.      33       Donald Mills                                            12th Master B Men                        2:20:21

91.      92       Jack Stringer                                            6th Immortal Men                          2:33:44

92.      72       Leslie Hall                                                8th Master A Women                    2:35:16

93.    108       Louise Cackowski                                    6th Master B Women                    2:35:36

94.      29       Marilyn Kilponen                                      1st Immortal Women                     2:37:04

95.      28       Ted Kilponen                                            7th Immortal Men                        2:37:09

96.      85       Charles Bailey                                            8th Immortal Men                        2:41:06

97.      39       Greg Hawley                                              15th Master A Men                     2:51:20

98.      32       Courtney Semple                                       3rd Veteran A Women                 3:05:32

You are the Hit Counter skater to roll through

Main page Certificates and Awards CORA Race Results CORA News Vault CORA Video Vault Races and Events Calendar Skatin' Place Videos Skater Links Contact The GodFather of Skating