Main page Certificates and Awards CORA Race Results CORA News Vault CORA Video Vault Races and Events Calendar Skatin' Place Videos Skater Links Contact The GodFather of Skating

 

 

 

LevienRace04.jpg (116157 bytes)

GREG LEVIEN 50 K
MEMORIAL ROADSKATE
FRESULTS

(THE DAN BURGER RACE SERIES #1)

April 25, 2004

Blue skies, calm winds and 80 degree was the order of the day of the beginning of the C.O.R.A. race season. It was a great turnout with a lot of familiar faces from the past as we kicked off the first of the of the Dan Burger Points Series on Canada Road.

 

10 Kilometer Results

NUMBER            NAME                          PLACE/CATEGORY                 TIME                   POINTS

1. 130             Paul Pietranico                   1st Vet A Men                             22:08                        40

2. 124             Tiffany Miles                      1st Interm. Women                      22:18                        40

3. 142              John Sorlie                         1st Interm. Men                           22:28                        40

4. 132              Warren Fooke                    1st Vet Men                                22:35                        40

5. 141               Peter Sorlie                       1st Master B Men                        23:05                        40

6. 147               Scott Jones                       2nd Vet B Men                            34:25                        35

 

50 Kilometer Results

NUMBER            NAME                         PLACE/CATEGORY                TIME                  POINTS

1. 106                  Scott Wolf                              1st Pro Men                       1:31:20                   40

2. 105                  Dan Christman                        2nd Pro Men                      1:32:56                   40

3. 131                  Grant Foster                            1st Vet B Men                   1:32:58                   40

4. 107                   Ricky Blas                              3rd Pro Men                      1:33:04                   30

5.   44                   Alan Marcosson                      1st Gr. Master A Men       1:33:33                   40

6. 110                   Louis Beaudoin                        4th Pro Men                      1:34:12                  25

7. 104                   Steve Blair                               1st Master A Men             1:34:13                   40

8. 113                   Kim Perkins                             1st Pro Women                 1:34:14                  40

9. 149                   Andrei Kroupkin                       5th Pro Men                     1:34:24                 20

10. 112                 Dana Eads                                 6th Pro Men                     1:34:31                18

11. 117                 Bryan Mackay                           7th Pro Men                     1:35:07                16

12. 109                 Chris Adams                              8th Pro Men                     1:36:40                14

13. 108                 Nastassia Hamor                        2nd Pro Women               1:37:04               35

14. 129                 Kimon Papahadjopoulos            2nd Vet B Men                1:38:36               35

15. 127                 Jeff Ballinger                               2nd Master A Men          1:38:54               35

16. 121                 Sergey Lipovetsky                      1st Master B Men           1:46:04               40

17. 116                 Mechele Busby                           3rd Pro Women                1:46:15               30

18. 114                 Mike Chevedden                        2nd Gr. Master A Men     1:46:26              35

19. 48                   Jeff Deslich                                 3rd Master A Men            1:48:38              30

20. 123                 Maria DeSouza                           4th Pro Women                1:51:51               25

21. 138                 Bill Keegan                                 1st Immortal Men              1:53:12              40

22. 128                 Randy Morse                              1st Gr. Master B Men      1:54:41              40

23. 150                 Vlad Ignatenko                            1st Sr. A Men                  1:56:04              40

24. 120                 Dennis Cummings                         2nd Gr. Master B Men    1:56:12             35

25. 133                  John Crysdale                              4th Master A Men          1:57:15             25

26. 102                  Eric Edwards                                3rd Vet B Men                1:59:04            30

27. 122                  Nick Poushine                               5th Master A Men         1:59:16            20

28. 143                  Steve Everett                                3rd Gr. Master A Men    1:59:50            30

29. 111                  Tom McCue                                 3rd Gr. Master B Men     2:04:47            30

30. 139                  Glenn Friedland                             6th Master A Men          2:09:29            18

31. 137                  Victoria Armigo                            1st Master B Women       2:10:01            40

32. 134                  Mika Miettinen                              4th Vet B Men                 2:10:01            25

33. 119                  Aaron Soohoo                               7th Master A Men          2:10:22            16

34. 136                  Ken Cleaver                                  5th Vet B Men                2:10:44             20

35. 144                  Roy Ames                                     4th Gr. Master B Men    2:18:53:31       25

36. 145                  Julia Ames                                      1st Master B Women     2:18:53:95       40

37. 135                  Don Fedronic                                  9th Master A Men         2:18:54             12

38. 140                   Jenny Haung                                    1st Vet A Women         2:18:55            40

39. 146                   Barrie Hartman                                1st Vet B Women         2:18:56            40

40. 103                   Tom Vick                                        10th Master A Men      2:30:52            11

41. 118                    James Prial                                      2nd Master B Men        2:44:36           35

45 entrants - 41 finishers.

                                                           Yor are the Hit Counter racer to skate through

Main page Certificates and Awards CORA Race Results CORA News Vault CORA Video Vault Races and Events Calendar Skatin' Place Videos Skater Links Contact The GodFather of Skating