Main page Certificates and Awards CORA Race Results CORA News Vault CORA Video Vault Races and Events Calendar Skatin' Place Videos Skater Links Contact The GodFather of Skating

THE GREG LEVIEN 50 KILOMETER MEMORIAL RACE

SUNDAY, APRIL 5, 1998

 

             NAME                                               PLACE /CATEGORY                            TIME

1.     JOE-E. PRESCOTT                                     1ST PRO MEN                                  1:30:23

2.    BRYAN MACKAY                                     2ND PRO MEN                                 1:30:24

3.    CHRIS KAISER                                           3RD PRO MEN                                 1:31:34

4.     DAN BURGER                                            4TH PRO MEN                                 1:31:38

5.     JOSHUA WOOD                                        5TH PRO MEN                                 1:32:02

6 .    TROY ATWELL                                           6TH PRO MEN                                1:35:14

7.     KIMON  PAPAHADJOPOULOS               7TH PRO MEN                                 1:35:16

8.     CARL SHARP                                              8TH PRO MEN                                1:35:18

9.     HOWARD YEH                                           1ST SR. A MEN                               1:35:19

10.   SANDY. SNAKENBERG                            9TH PRO MEN                                1:37:36

11.  GEOFFERY FARAGHAN                            1ST VET MEN                                 1:37:50

12.   DAN FILNER                                              1ST SR. B MEN                               1:38:14

13.   ROBERT RODGIGUEZ                               2ND SR. B MEN                             1:38:24

14.   EDWARD SAENZ                                       3RD SR. B MEN                              1:38:38

15  . PAUL PILLITTERI                                       2ND VET. MEN                              1:39:22

16.   ZACK PHILLIPS                                         10TH PRO MEN                              1:42:28

17  . DENNIS CUMMINGS                                1ST MAS. MEN                               1:45:56

18.   TIM NAMARA                                            3RD VET. MEN                                1:45:59

19.   BRIAN BUSBY                                           11TH PRO MEN                              1:46:01

20  . STEPHANIE BROWE                                 1ST PRO WOMEN                         1:47:46

21.   MECHELE BUSBY                                      2ND PRO WOMEN                       1:47:47:14

22.   INGRID GABRIAN                                      3RD PRO WOMEN                       1:47:47:63

23.   BETSY FIREBAUGH                                    4TH PRO WOMEN                       1:47:51

24.   MECHELE JOHNSON                                 1ST SR. B WOMEN                      1:49:15:26

25  . JAMIE JOHNSON                                        4TH SR. B MEN                            1:52:15:68

26.   CAROLYN MC INTYRE                             5TH PRO WOMEN                       1:52:38

27.   BILL KEEGAN                                             2ND MAS. MEN                           1:54:41

28.   ROBERT GARCIA                                       5TH SR. B MEN                            1:54:42

29.   GARY WHITE                                              3RD MAS. MEN                            1:54:48

30.   MARK RANDLE                                          4TH MAS. MEN                            1:54:53

31.   VICTOR DEL ROSSI                                   5TH MAS. MEN                            1:54:57

32.   VICTORIA ARMIGO POWERS                  1ST VET. WOMEN                      1:57:20

33.   MARIA DE SOUZA                                      2ND VET. WOMEN                    1:57:34

34.   TIMOTHY PRESCOTT                                1ST INTER. MEN                         2:00:18

35.   MICHAEL WEITZE                                      12TH PRO MEN                          2:01:53

36.   RICK SWANGER                                         4TH VET. MEN                           2:05:38

37.   SHANNI TRUDGIAN                                   2ND SR. B WOMEN                  2:07:08

38  . GLENN FRIEDLAND                                   5TH VET. MEN                          2:09:55:64

39.   GARY AGAN                                                6TH MAS. MEN                         2:09:55:96

40.   JIM MILNER                                                 7TH MAS. MEN                         2:15:50

41  . ANDREW WHEELER                                    6TH SR. B MEN                         2:19:43

42  . ALEXANDER KOKES                                  6TH VET. MEN                          2:33:55

43.   SCOTT BAGGENSTOSS                               8TH MAS. MEN                        2:23:58

 
Main page Certificates and Awards CORA Race Results CORA News Vault CORA Video Vault Races and Events Calendar Skatin' Place Videos Skater Links Contact The GodFather of Skating