Main page Certificates and Awards CORA Race Results CORA News Vault CORA Video Vault Races and Events Calendar Skatin' Place Videos Skater Links Contact The GodFather of Skating

 

 

 

THE HALLOWEEN SURPRISE 50 K

OCTOBER 30, 2005

10 Kilometer Results

NUMBER       NAME                            PLACE/CATEGORY        TIME      

1.   80        Michael Leventhal                       1st Veteran Men           24:21

2.   90        Miettinen and Eyri Mika              1st Family                      38:15

20 Kilometer Results

1.   88         Roy Ames                                 1st Immortal Men         1:09:53

2.   87         Julia Ames                                 1st Master Women      1:09:53

3.   84         Jenny Huang                              1st Veteran Women     1:09:53

30 Kilometer Results

1.   46         Bill Chase                                  1st Master Men            1:18:42

40 Kilometers Results

1.   83.       Warren Focke                            1st Veteran Men           2:05:32

2.   89        Saundra McGee                         1st Master Women        2:07:03

50 Kilometer Results

NUMBER          NAME                             PLACE/CATEGORY      TIME      

1.    85          Louis Beaudoin                       1st Pro Men                    1:50:10

2     48          John Crysdale                  .       1st Veteran Men              1:51:22     

3.    42          Tom McCue                           1st Grand Master Men    1:54:09   

4.    47          Dennis Cummings                    2nd Grand Master Men  1:54:09

5.    45          Mark Randle                           1st Master Men               1:54:09

6.    82          David Ayers                             2nd Master Men             1:54:09

7.    78          Eric Edwards                            2nd Veteran Men           1:54:09

8.    81          Carrie Medved                         1st Senior B Women      1:54:09

9.    41          Jan Johansen                             3th Veteran Men           1:54:09

10.  44          Glenn Friedland                         3rd Master Men            2:09:40

11 . 49          David Wen                                 4th Veteran Men          2:11:50

12.  86          Rudy Albrecht                            1st Immortal Men         2:19:42

13.  78          Tom Vick                                  5th Veteran Men           2:20:43

14.  43          James Prial                                 4th Master Men           2:26:32

                                                                     You are the Hit Counter skater to roll through

Main page Certificates and Awards CORA Race Results CORA News Vault CORA Video Vault Races and Events Calendar Skatin' Place Videos Skater Links Contact The GodFather of Skating