Main page CORA News CORA News Vault CORA Video Vault Races and Events Calendar Skatin' Place Videos Skater Links Contact The GodFather of Skating


racesmall.JPG (16187 bytes)

THE GOLDEN OVAL TIME TRIALS

cora4d2.gif (11872 bytes)
 

Golden Gate Oval TimeTrials

Sat. May 11, 2002

 

#            SKATER                   CATEGORY                     100M              500M                  1K

113   James Davis                     Master Men                       12:86               48:29                 NA

114   Tiffany Miles                    Intermediate Women         13:68                55:22                1:57:47

116   Tom McCue                     Master Men                      13:46               54:93                1:54:68

117    Paul Pietraniro                  Senior B Men                   14:20               55:02                1:54:60

118    Gary Agan                        Master Men                     14:59                 NA                      NA

119    Lynne Miller                     Gr.Master Men                 15:35                1:03:65            2:11:82

120    Kimon Papahadjopoulos  Veteran Men                      NA                     NA                  NA

121    David Lambert                  Veteran Men                     NA                  54:59                1:58:86

122    Kevin Barnard                   Veteran Men                    12:90                47:20                1:39:07

123    Dan Christman                  Senior B Men                    11:75                47:05                1:37:58

124    Hans Erik Ruud                Veteran Men                      12:94                52:83                   NA

125    Ed Van Leuvan                 Veteran Men                      12:10                46:80                1:38:64

46     Knut Skarpaas                   Veteran Men                      11:21                45:63                1:33:41

127    Jeff Deslich                        Veteran Men                      13:57                54:12                   NA

128    Brian Quilty                       Veteran Men                      13:97                 51:71               1:49:00

129    Fred Burger                        Master Men                      13:10                  NA                 1:50:83

130   Kim Perkins Moore             Veteran Women                13:26                 48:00               1:39:26

131   Dennis Cummings                Gr. Master Men                13:06                 49:63                1:46:87

132   Paul Solli                              Master Men                     13:22                 57:82                2:09:51

133   Erik Solli                               Infantry Men                    16:00                1:18:88              2:09:51

134   Hank Newell                         Immortal Men                    NA                      NA                 NA

135   Jerry Charte                          Gr. Master Men               13:64                     NA               2:07:15

136   Nick Pouschine                      Veteran Men                      NA                     NA               1:58:58

137   Julia Jung Ames                      Master Women                  NA                   1:01:93            2:10:81

138   Roy Ames                              Gr. Master Men                16:43                  1:06:45            2:17:97

139   Warren Focke                        Senior B Men                      NA                      NA                  NA

140   John Crysdale                          Veteran Men                       NA                    57:63              2:02:96

141   Rick Swanger                           Veteran Men                      NA                       NA                   NA

142   Maria De Souza                       Veteran Women                 NA                        NA              1:53:56

143   Jim Inscore                               Master Men                      NA                         NA              2:21:53

145   Peter Sorlie                               Veteran Men                    NA                         NA                   NA

146   John Sorlie                                 Intermediate Men            NA                         NA                   NA

 10 Kilometer race Results

 1. 123     Dan Christman                1st Senior B Men                           18:00:43

2. 125      Ed Van Leuvan               1st Veteran Men                             18:00:87

3. 46        Knut Skarpaas                 2nd Veteran Men                           18:01:00

4. 131      Dennis Cummings            1st Gr. Master Men                        18:12:04

5. 128      Brian Quilty                     3rd Veteran Men                             18:12:52

6. 122      Kevin Barnard                  4th Veteran Men                            18:12:98

7. 130       Kim Perkins Moore         1st Veteran Women                        18:13:00

8. 140       John Crysdale                   5th Veteran Men                            18:20:00

9 146        John Sorlie                         1st Intermediate Men                     19:01:00

10. 141     Rick Swanger                     6th Veteran Men                            19:02:52

11. 129     Fred Burger                        1st Master Men                             19:02:85

12. 142     Maria De Souza                  2nd Veteran Women                      19:03:07

13. 145     Peter Sorlie                         7th Veteran Men                            20:04:52

14. 116    Tom McCue                         2nd Master Men                            20:04:93

15. 114    Tiffany Miles                         1st Intermediate Women                20:05:38

16. 136     Nick Pouschine                     8th Veteran Men                           20:27:38

17. 113     James Davis                          3rd Master Men                             20:50:52

18. 139     Warren Focke                       2nd Senior B Men                         21:46:00

19. 127      Jeff Deslich                           9th Veteran Men                           22:00:16

20. 135      Jerry Charte                          2nd Gr. Master Men                     23:17:00

21. 121      David Lambert                      10th Veteran Men                         23:23:00

22. 118     Gary Agan                             4th Master Men                             24:19:46

23. 137     Julia Jung Ames                      1st Master Women                        24:19:75

24. 143     Jim Inscore                             5th Master Men                            26:48:14

25. 138     Roy Ames                              3rd Gr. Master Men                       27:50:16

26. 134     Hank Newell                          1st Immortal Men                           37:11:01