DanBurger99sm.jpg (47304 bytes)

RACE RESULTS

THE DAN BURGER

POINTS SERIES  #4

 

Sunday, August 10, 2003

10 KILOMETER RACE

NUMBER        NAME                                    PLACE/CATEGORY                              TIME                  POINTS          TOTAL  POINTS

1.    23         Peter Sorlie                    1st Master A Men                     22:20               40                   20

2.    29         Tiffany Miles                  1st Interm. Women                    23:05               40                   80

3.    22         Diane Morrison              1st Master A Women                24:30               40                   40

4.    24         John Sorlie                     1st Interm Men                          24:31               40                  120

5.    20         Roy Ames                      1st Gr. Master Men                   28:18               40                   40

6.    37         Claire Burger                  1st Vet B Women                      30:50              40                  120

 

20 KILOMETER RACE

NUMBER        NAME                                    PLACE/CATEGORY                              TIME                  POINTS          TOTAL  POINTS

1.    41       Alberto Rossi                   1st Master B Men                     45:01                40                   40

2.    42       Paul Sargenti                    1st Gr. Master B Men              48:44                 40                   40

  1. KILOMETER RACE

NUMBER        NAME                                    PLACE/CATEGORY                              TIME                  POINTS          TOTAL  POINTS

1.    26       Dennis Cummings           1st Gr. Master B Men              1:09:18                40                    40

2.    36       Fred Burger                    1st Master B Men                    1:13:00               40                    40

3.    13       Angela Mapstead            1st Sr. A Women                     1:15:02               40                    40

 

50 KILOMETER RACE

NUMBER        NAME                                    PLACE/CATEGORY                              TIME                  POINTS          TOTAL  POINTS

1.    5        Kim Perkins                      1st Pro Women                       1:37:58              40                   160

2.   4         Dana Eads                         1st Pro Men                            1:37:59              40                   155

3.   14       Dan Christman                    2nd Pro Men                          1:38:00              35                   35

4.   12       Scott Wolf                          3rd Pro Men                           1:38:02              30                   30

5.   16       Philip Mullin                        4th Pro Men                           1:38:04              25                   25

6.   33       Andrei Kroupkin                 1st Vet A Men                        1:40:59             40                   40

7.   11       Jason Stumbo                      5th Pro Men                           1:41:14             20                   20

8.    1        Amedee Beaudoin               1st Sr. A Men                         1:41:34             40                   40

9.    8        Lisa Harrison                       2nd Pro Women                     1:41:35             35                   35

10.  39      Sergey Lipovitsky                1st Master B Men                  1:41:37             40                   110

11.    7      John Crysdale                      1st Vet B Men                       1:41:38             40                   115

12.   15     Brian Talley                          1st Jr. Men                            1:46:17             40                    40

13.   21     Jon Hoag                              2nd Vet A Men                     1:45:05             35                   75

14.   10    Critter Critterden                   2nd Master B Men                 1:50:39            35                   70

15.    9     Gordon Pfeifer                       3rd Master B Men                  1:51:56           30                    60

16.    6     Randy Morse                         1st Gr. Master B Men           1:53:51           40                   75

17  . 31     Jim Hengesh                         1st Master A Men                  1:53:52           40                    128

18.   18    Glenn Friedland                      2nd Master A Men                1:58:30           35                     85

19.    2     Tom McCue                          1st Gr. Master A Men           1:58:31           40                    155

20.    40   David Sousjord                      4th Master B Men                  1:58:32          25                     25

21.   34    Vlad Ignateko                        2nd Sr. A Men                       2:04:55           35                     35

22.   30     Ken Cleaver                         2nd Vet B Men                      2:05:02            35                     90

23.    3     Victoria Armigo                    1st Master B Women              2:06:03            40                     80

24.   25    Tom Vick                             3rd Vet B Men                        2:09:02            30                     73

25.   32    Ryan White                           3rd Sr. A Men                        2:19:39            30                     30

26.   28    Eric Edwards                        4th Vet B Men                       2:21:15             25                     45

27.   38    Rudy Albrecht                       1st Immortal Men                  2:33:39              40                     80

28.   19    Julia Jung Ames                     2nd Master B Women           2:33:41             35                     155

29.   35    Jenny Huang                          1st Vet A Women                  2:33:42             40                     160

30.   27    Eleanor Ory                           1st Sr. A Women                   3:03:49             40                      40

                             You are the Hit Counter to race through