Main page Certificates and Awards CORA Race Results CORA News Vault CORA Video Vault Races and Events Calendar Skatin' Place Videos Skater Links Contact The GodFather of Skating

 

 

 

THE CRYSTAL SPRINGS INLINE MARATHON

DAN BURGER POINTS RACE SERIES #3

SUNDAY, JUNE 12, 2005

CANADA ROAD, SAN MATEO, cA.

 

10 Kilometer Results

NUMBER               NAME                                    PLACE/CATEGORY                 TIME              POINTS         TOTAL

1.    90                 Warren Focke                             1st Veteran Men                            26:00                   40                  80
               
20 Kilometer Results

1.   86                      Jean Chacona                             1st Immortal Women                1:25:02

40 Kilometer Results

1.   961                  Tom Vick                                     1st Veteran Men                         1:58:14

50 Kilometer Results

NUMBER                 NAME                                  PLACE/CATEGORY                  TIME             POINTS        TOTAL

1.    91                   Grant Foster                                     1st Pro Men                          1:37:39                   40                  70

2     871                Robert Motta Jr.                              1st Veteran Men                   1:38:11                  40                115

3.    901                 Kimon Papahadjopoulos                  2nd Veteran Men                  1:46:15                 35                95

4.    931                 Jim McKee                                      2nd Pro Men                         1:47::58                35                53

5.    891                  John Walter                                     3rd Veteran Men                   1:52:38                  30               46

6.   841                   Scott Baldwin                                 3nd Pro Men                         1:53:11                 30               79

7.   881                   Dennis Cummings                           1st Grand Master Men           1:53:12                 40              120

8.   911                   Steve Everett                                   1st  Master Men                    1:55:50                 40               65

9.   861                   Mark Randle                                   2nd Master Men                    2:00:04                 35               90

10.  951                  Jan Johansen                                   4th Veteran Men                     2:02:00               25                39

11.  88                    Carrie Medved                                 1st Senior B Women              2:02:49                 40                 65

12.   93                   Eric Edwards                                   5th Veteran Men                   2:08:03                20                44  

13.   87                  Gullaume Loizeau                              1st Senior B Men                   2:13:47                40                120

14.   85                  Tom McCue                                      2nd Grand Master Men        2:13:51                35                105

15  101                   Kendra Schwartz                              1st Veteran Women               2:25:48                  40                 40

16.  971                 Victoria Armigo                                 1st Master Women                 2:26:30                 40                 40

17.  851                 James Prial                                       3rd Master Men                    2:26:31:54            30               46

18.  921                 Rudy Albrecht                                  1st Immortal Men                   2:26:31:99            40               80

19.  981                 Julia Jung Ames                                 2nd Master Women               2:26:32:39             35                35

20.   92                  Glenn Friedland                                6th Veteran Men                   2:26:32:78           18               29

21.   89                   Jenny Huang                                    2nd Veteran Women              2:26:23                35               75

DNF                       Kim Perkins                                       Pro Women                                                       0                 80

Hit Counter

Main page Certificates and Awards CORA Race Results CORA News Vault CORA Video Vault Races and Events Calendar Skatin' Place Videos Skater Links Contact The GodFather of Skating