Main page Certificates and Awards CORA Race Results CORA News Vault CORA Video Vault Races and Events Calendar Skatin' Place Videos Skater Links Contact The GodFather of Skating

 

 

 

 

Crystal Springs Inline Marathon

DB Series #2 May 14, 2006

 

10 Kilometer Results

NUMBER       NAME                   PLACE/CATEGORY          TIME

1. 92           Warren Focke                    Veteran Men                 26:51

2. 31           Jacob Motta                        Junior Men                   28:00

3. 27           Robert Motta Sr.                 Immortal Men             28:01

4. 96           Jean Chacona                      Immortal Women        40:14

20 Kilometer Results

1. 13            Alice Eads                       Grand Master Women     56:58

                             30 Kilometer Results

1 26             Jenny Huang                    Veteran Women               1:53:20

2. 98           Julia Jung Ames               Master Women                 1:53:21

40 Kilometer Results

1. 28            Glenn Kirby                     Grand Master Men          1:57:11

2. 29           Bern Galvin                      Master Men                      2:00:37

3. 38           John Pope                         Immortal Men                  1:45:15

50 Kilometer Results

NUMBER       NAME             PLACE/CATEGORY       TIME   POINTS     TOTAL

1. 97            Grant Foster               1st Pro Men                 1:34:26        40              40

2. 30           Robert Motta Jr.         2nd Pro Men                1:34:30        35              75

3. 95           Nastassia Hamor         1st Pro Women           1:34:45        40              40

4. 34           Geoffrey Faraghan      1st Master Men          1:34:50        40              40

5. 11           Dana Eads                   3rd Pro Men               1:34:58        30              70

6. 21           Bogdan Gugiu             1st Veteran Men        1:41:40        40              40

7. 10           Linus Harth                 2nd Veteran Men       1:41:41        35              35

8. 33           Mark Randle               2nd Master Men         1:47:39:59   35             75

9. 39           John Walter                 3rd Master Man         1:47:39:93   30             30

10. 25         Doug Moh                   1st Senior B Men       1:49:55         40             40

11. 94         Jeff Deslich                 4th Master Men          1:50:01         25             25

12. 93         John Crysdale              3rd Veteran Men       1:52:57          30            30

13. 37         Eric Edwards               4th Veteran Men       1:53:10          25             60

14. 18         David Ayers                 5th Master Men        1:53:14          20             53

15. 32         Dennis Cummings        1st Gr. Master Men  1:55:47          40             80

16. 100       Barrie Hartman            1st Veteran Women   1:59:03          40             40

17. 9           Octavian Moga             5th Veteran Men      2:02:32            20             20

18. 40         Steve Everett                2nd Gr. Master Men  2:03:38          35             35

19. 12         Richard Johnston          6th Master Men         2:06:21           18             18

20. 19         Jim Weber                     6th Veteran Men      2:10:53           18             18

21. 26         Glenn Friedland             7th Master Men       2:12:15           16             16

22. 17         Carol Hochstein             1st Master Women  2:12:16          40             40

23. 51          Tom McCue                 3rd Gr. Master Men  2:22:00         30            65

24. 23          Maryanne DeAngelo      2nd Master Women 2:23:29          35            35

25. 22          Frank Rolek                    8th Master Men       2:26:41         14            14

26. 35          James Prial                      9th Master Men      2:27:39          12            12

27. 99          Rudy Albrecht                1st Immortal Men   2:30:07         40            40

28. 24          Mike Devito                    10th Master Men    2:33:11         10            10

29. 20          John Nunes                      11th Master Men    2:42:06           9              9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Main page Certificates and Awards CORA Race Results CORA News Vault CORA Video Vault Races and Events Calendar Skatin' Place Videos Skater Links Contact The GodFather of Skating