DB2Button.jpg (77707 bytes)

THE DAN BURGER POINTS RACE SERIES#2

MAY 22, 2005

RACE RESULTS

DB2Button.jpg (77707 bytes)

10 Kilometer Results

NUMBER               NAME                                    PLACE/CATEGORY                 TIME              POINTS         TOTAL

1.   841                 Tiffany Miles                                1st Interm. Women                    23:23                    40                  80

2.     89                 Bob Motta                                   1st Immortal Men                      24.40                    40                  40

3.   198                 Warren Focke                             1st Veteran Men                        26:42                    40                  40

20 Kilometer Results

1.   195                  Jean Chacona                             1st Immortal Women                1:25:14

30 Kilometer Results

1.     83                  Julia Jung Ames                          1st Master Women                   1:35:07

40 Kilometer Results

1.   175                  Roy Ames                                  1st Grand Manste Men            2:02:01

50 Kilometer Results

NUMBER                 NAME                                  PLACE/CATEGORY                  TIME             POINTS        TOTAL

1.     92                  Louis Beaudoin                                1nd Pro Men                        1:36:10                  40                75

2.   194                  Kim Perkins                                     1st Pro Women                    1:36:21                  40               80

3.     88                  Robert Motta Jr.                              1st Veteran Men                   1:37:46                  40               75

4.     99                  Kimon Papahadjopoulos                  2nd Veteran Men                  1:37:47                 35                60

5.     85                  Farshid Behshid                               3rd Veteran Men                   1:37:49                 30               50

6.     97                  David Rindlaub                                 4th Veteran Men                  1:37:59                 25               43

7.     87                  Michael Chevedden                          1st Master Men                    1:43:26                40               80

8  . 193                  Paul Lomangino                                5th Veteran Men                   1:46:39               20               20

9.     91                  Jenny Armstrong                               2nd Pro Women                   1:46:55               35               35

10.  192                 Scott Baldwin                                   2nd Pro Men                        1:50:49               35               49

11.  190                 Jim McKee                                      6th Veteran Men                   1:51:25               18               18

12.  184                 Jeff Deslich                                      2nd Master Men                    1:51:54               35               35

13.    90                 Mark Randle                                   3rd Master Men                     1:54:39:12           30               55

14.    84                 John Walter                                     7th Veteran Men                   1:54:39:92            16              16

15.    96                Dennis Cummings                              1st Grand Master Men        1:55:47                 40              80

16.  100                Steve Everett                                     4th Master Men                    1:58:29                25               25

17.    98                Jim Hengish                                       5th Master Men                    2:00:30                20               20

18.    40                Jan Johansen                                      8th Veteran Men                  2:11:32                14                14

19.  196                 Eric Edwards                                    9th Veteran Men                  2:11:54                12                24

20.    86                 Tom McCue                                      2nd Grand Master Men      2:12:48                35                70

21.  189                 Gullaume Loizeau                              1st Senior B Men                 2:15:13                40                80

22   . 95                 Glenn Kirby                                       3rd Grand Master Men       2:17:35                30                30

23.  188                 WimVan Schooten                             6th Master Men                  2:20:48                18                18

24.  187                 Rudy Albrecht                                    1st Immortal Men               2:40:01                 40               40

25.  101                 Jenny Huang                                       1st Veteran Women          2:40:59                 40               40

26.    93                 James Prial                                          7th Master Men                2:40:59                 16               16

27.    94                 Glenn Friedland                                  10th Veteran Men            2:40:59                  11               11

Hit Counter