Main page Certificates and Awards CORA Race Results CORA News Vault CORA Video Vault Races and Events Calendar Skatin' Place Videos Skater Links Contact The GodFather of Skating

 

 

Crystal Springs 50 Kilometer Roadskate

RACE RESULTS

Sunday, July 30, 2000    

NAME                                CATEGORY                    TIME

1. TOMI WUETHRICH                         1ST PRO MEN                    1:32:11
2. JASON STUMBO                            2ND PRO MEN                   1:33:49
3. PHILLIP MULLIN                             3RD PRO MEN                   1:33:50
4. KIMON PAPAHADJOPOULOS        4TH PRO MEN                   1:34:23
5. CHRIS ADAMS                               5TH PRO MEN                   1:38:19
6. SAM WEAVER                               1ST VET MEN                    1:38:46
7. JEFF CAVANAUGH                        6TH PRO MEN                   1:38:48
8. BILL NOYES                                  1ST IMMORTAL MEN         1:38:51
9. DENNIS CUMMINGS                      1ST MAS MEN                    1:38:52
10. JAMIE JOHNSON                         7TH PRO MEN                    1:39:22
11. BILL KEEGAN                             1ST G-MAS                         1:43:09
12. ROGER OLSEN                           2ND G-MAS                        1:46:21
13. KEVIN BARNARD                        2ND VET MEN                    1:46:22
14. TANYA CUMMINGS                     1ST PRO WOMEN             1:46:23
15. VICTOR DEL ROSSI                     2ND MAS MEN                    1:46:40
16. INGRID GABRIAN                         2ND PRO WOMEN             1:46:50
17. STEVE EVERETT                         3RD MAS MEN                   1:47:06
18. GLENN FRIEDLAND                      3RD VET MEN                   1:58:34
19. TOM MC CUE                               4TH MAS MEN                   1:58:35
20. PETER FINKLEN                          4TH VET MEN                    2:02:46
21. CAROLYN NOYES                       1ST MAS WOMEN            2:03:53
22. ERIC EDWARDS                          1ST SEN B MEN                2:07:06
23. RUDI BOEKAMP                          5TH VET MEN                    2:07:17:10
24. JENNY HUANG                            1ST SEN B WOMEN          2:07:17:36
25. GARY AGAN                                5TH MAS MEN                   2:07:27
26. STEVE BROSTROM                     6TH MAS MEN                   2:15:53
27. JULIA JUNG AMES                      1ST VET WOMEN               2:23:14
28. VIRGINIA WALLACE                    2ND MAS WOMEN             2:35:37
29. NATALINE CHEW                        2ND VET WOMEN               2:41:42
30. JAMES PRIAL                              6TH VET MEN                    2:52:30                                                         31. GERALD LIM                                7TH VET MEN                    3:17:06

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Main page Certificates and Awards CORA Race Results CORA News Vault CORA Video Vault Races and Events Calendar Skatin' Place Videos Skater Links Contact The GodFather of Skating