Main page Certificates and Awards CORA Race Results CORA News Vault CORA Video Vault Races and Events Calendar Skatin' Place Videos Skater Links Contact The GodFather of Skating

 

 

 

cora4d2.gif (11872 bytes)

RACE RESULTS

THE CALISTOGA ROADSKATE

JUNE 16, 2002

 

Napa2001sm.JPG (12769 bytes)
                          NAME                                  PLACE / CATEGORY                           TIME

                  1. Phillip Mullen                                   1ST Pro Men                                    34:32:85

                  2. Chris Adams                                    2nd Pro Men                                    37:03:26

                  3. Scott Wolf                                       3rd Pro Men                                     37:03:90

                  4. Marcelo Lopez                                1st Vet Men                                     37:05:01

                  5. Donald Beck                                   1st Sr. B Men                                   37:05:95

                  6. Dan Christman                                 2nd Sr. B Men                                 37:06:52

                  7. Kimon Papahadjopoulos                  4th Pro Men                                    37:06:79

                  8. Ed Van Leuvan                                2nd Vet Men                                   37:08:41

                  9. Knut Skarpaas                                 5th Pro Men                                    37:09:04

                  10. Andy Pele                                      3rd Vet Men                                    37:09:41

                  11. Critter Critterden                            1st Master Men                               37:17:19

                  12. Sara Sayasane                                1st Pro Women                              37:29:61

                  13. Uel Archuletta                                 3rd Sr. B Men                                37:29:82

                  14. Kim Perkins Moore                         2nd Pro Women                             37:30:02

                  15. Kevin Barnard                                 2nd Master Men                             37:33:76

                  16. Jim McKee                                      4th Vet Men                                  37:34:15

                  17. Patrick Wallace                               3rd Master Men                             37:36:38

                  18. Michael Bibenedetto                         4th Veteran Men                           38:45:31

                 19. Sandra Hawkes                                1st Sr. B Women                           38:45:58

                 20. Jeff Cavanaugh                                  6th Veteran Men                           38:45:94

                 21. Haley Galbraith                                  3rd Pro Women                            38:46:26

                 22. Andrei Knoupkon                              4th Sr. A Men                               38:48:39

                 23. Brian Quilty                                       7th Vet Men                                  38:48:71

                 24. Dennis Cummings                              1st Grand Master Men                   39:01:56

                 25. Klaus Pulguirio                                   6th Pro Men                                  39:57:19

                 26. James Davis                                       4th Master Men                             40:33:45

                 27. John Crysdale                                    8th Vet Men                                   42:00:46

                 28. Rick Swanger                                     9th Vet Men                                  42:00:96

                 29. Margaret White                                  2nd Sr. B Women                          42:02:34

                 30. Peter Sorlie                                        10th Vet Men                                42:13:29

                 31. John Sorlie                                         1st Interm. Men                             42:13:66

                 32. Ivan Le Sedeu                                    1st Jr. Men                                    42:39:41

                 33. Steve Everett                                      5th Master Men                             42:44:00

                34. Victor Del Rossi                                  6th Master Men                             42:44:29

                35. Anjanette Comer                                 1st Vet Women                              44:09:03

                36. Tiffany Miles                                        1st Intermediate Women                46:05:79

                37. Tom McCue                                        7th Master Men                             46:06:22

                38. Steve Abenoza                                     1st Immortal Men                          46:10:09

                39. John Pope                                            2nd Immortal Men                         46:11:54

                 40. Paul Sargenti                                        2nd Grand Master Men                 46:12:81

                 41. Jacqueline Jordan                                 1st Master Women                        46:15:04

                 42. Mark Sperber                                      11th Veteran Men                          46:15:64

                 43. Glenn Friedland                                    12th Veteran Men                          47:28:43

                 44. David Hawkes                                      13th Veteran Men                         47:50:05

                 45. David Lambert                                      14th Veteran Men                         47:51:07

                 46. Leondra Baker                                      2nd Veteran Women                     49:18:42

                 47. Ben Sorlie                                              2nd Junior Men                            49:18:58

                 48. Victoria Armigo                                     2nd Master Women                      49:20:23

                 49. Gary Agan                                             8th Master Men                           50:20:54

                 50. Ann Trupp                                             3rd Veteran Women                     50:02:77

                 51. Gerhard Japp                                         3rd Immortal Men                        50:08:75

                 52. Brendon Smith                                       15th Veteran Men                        50:46:58

                 53. James Hengesh                                      16th Veteran Men                        51:40:15

                 54. Alberto Rossi                                         9th Master Men                           52:22:10

                 55. Geoff Sharples                                       5th Sr. B Men                              52:22:26

                 56. Leslie Lamport                                       4th Immortal Men                        52:24:14

                 57. Paul Epstein                                           10th Master Men                         53:12:94

                 58. Dianne Morisette                                    4th Veteran Women                    54:43:75

                 59. Thomas Vick                                          17th Vet Men                              54:45:57

                 60. Jenny Huang                                           3rd Sr. B Women                        54:53:68

                 61. Ellen Gilkerson                                        3rd Master Women                     55:29:55

                 62. Roy Ames                                               3rd Grand Master Men               55:46:94

                 63. Julia Jung Ames                                       4th Master Women                    55:46:94

                 64. Holly Hinkle                                            4th Sr. B Women                       55:51:66

                 65. Kelly Pepper                                           5th Master Women                    55:56:11

                 66. Vicki Crets                                              6th Master Women                    55:59:69

                 67. Richard Goldcamp                                   4th Grand Master Men              56:17:24

                 68. Ted Fleischman                                        5th Immortal Men                      57:39:19

                 69. Barb Radlgruber                                      5th Veteran Women                   57:51:33

                 70. Tracy Edblem                                           6th Veteran Women                  57:52:13

                 71. Leo Nonney                                             11th Master Men                       57:53:13

                 72. Eric Solli                                                   3rd Junior Men                          58:03:42

                 73. Paul Solli                                                  12th Master Men                       58:04:61

                 74. Tomas Kubilius                                         18th Veteran Men                     58:14:07

                  75. Pauline Sanchez                                        5th Sr. B Women                      58:14:82

                  76. Kathryn Kain                                            7th Veteran Women                  59:32:72

                  77. Brent Bleier                                              5th Grand Master Men              1:01:02:88

                  78. Patrick Fitzgibbons                                   19th Veteran Men                      1:01:50:65

                  79. Ken Cleaver                                              20th Veteran Men                     1:03:56:22

                  80. Rick Marcus                                              6th Grand Master Men             1:04:31:96

                 81. Arthur Schmidt                                           21st Veteran Men                    1:04:35:06

                 82. Jennifer Hutchison                                      8th Veteran Women                 1:04:37:67

                 83. Susan Smith                                               1st Immortal Women                1:04:38:05

                 84. Louis Major                                                22nd Veteran Men                  1:04:55:17

                 85. Michael Bennet                                           23rd Vet Men                          1:04:57:58

                 86. Bruce Easton                                              13th Master Men                     1:06:28:85

                 87. Becky Easton                                              7th Master Women                  1:06:49:51

                  88. Melody Munro                                            9th Veteran Women                 1:22:29:51

                  89. Kimberly West                                            6th Senior B Women                1:22:30:48

                  90. Phillip West                                                 14th Master Men                     1:22:31:21

                  91. Hank Newell                                               6th Immortal Men                     1:25:43:72

                                                       95 skaters registered -  4 skaters dropped out.

 

Main page Certificates and Awards CORA Race Results CORA News Vault CORA Video Vault Races and Events Calendar Skatin' Place Videos Skater Links Contact The GodFather of Skating