Main page Certificates and Awards CORA Race Results CORA News Vault CORA Video Vault Races and Events Calendar Skatin' Place Videos Skater Links Contact The GodFather of Skating

 

 

 

cora4d2.gif (11872 bytes)

RACE RESULTS

NAPA TO CALISTOGA ROADSKATE

OCT. 15, 2002

Napa2001sm.JPG (12769 bytes)
The following are the results of the October 15, 2000 Napa to Calistoga Roadskate.

NAME                                        CATEGORY                         TIME

1.  KNUT SKARPAAS              1ST SENIOR B MEN             1:27:58
2.  KEVIN BARNARD               1ST VETERAN MEN             1:28:06
3.  SAM WEAVER                   1ST PRO MEN                      1:28:25
4.  BRIAN QUILTY                    2ND SENIOR B MEN             1:30:17
5.  DONALD ORLANDO            2ND VETERAN MEN             1:32:13:32
6.  GLENN FRIEDLAND            3RD VETERAN MEN             1:32:13:54
7.  DENNIS CUMMINGS          1ST MASTER MEN               1:33:42
8.  BILL SIACOTOS                  4TH VETERAN MEN            1:35:15
9.  JOEL VANDERWERF         3RD SENIOR B                    1:37:01:44
10. TOM MC CUE                    2ND MASTER MEN               1:37:01:91
11. MARK SPERBAR              2ND PRO MEN                      1:37:33
12. JACQUELINE JORDEN     1ST PRO WOMEN                 1:37:33
13. JEFFREY DESLICH          5TH VETERAN MEN             1:40:43
14. GIOVANI SICOLI                4TH SENIOR B MEN              1:41:55
15. FRANK MIDGLEY              5TH SENIOR B MEN              1:45:36
16. CHARLES ROBENALT      6TH VETERAN MEN              1:46:19
17. JOHN GOODSELL            7TH VETERAN MEN              1:46:33:29
18. LORI TEICHMAN              1ST VETERAN WOMEN       1:46:33:54
19. J.J. HICKEY                      8TH VETERAN MEN             1:48:26
20. MATT MORILLO                6TH SENIOR B MEN             1:49:41
21. ERIC EDWARDS               7TH SENIOR B MEN             1:49:42
22. DAVE MATSON                3RD MASTER MEN                1:49:42:01
23. MICHAEL STAPLES         4TH MASTER MEN                1:49:54
24. MIKE ARNAL                    9TH VETERAN MEN             1:49:55
25. ARPAD HEVIZI                  8TH SENIOR B MEN             1:52:00
26. DAVE PECK                     1ST G-MASTER MEN             1:58:00
27. ELLEN GILKERSON         1ST MASTER WOMEN          1:58:01
28. PETER SORLIE                10TH VETERAN MEN             1:58:05:43
29. JOHN SORLIE                   1ST JUNIOR MEN                   1:58:05:80
30. WARREN FOCKE              9TH SENIOR B MEN              2:04:55
31. HOLLY HINKLE                 1ST SENIOR B WOMEN        2:08:59
32. JAMES PRIAL                   11TH VETERAN MEN             2:16:12
33. HEATHER SMITH              2ND VETERAN WOMEN       2:34:59
34. TANA SABATINO             2ND SENIOR B WOMEN      2:37:30

 

 

 

 

 

 
Main page Certificates and Awards CORA Race Results CORA News Vault CORA Video Vault Races and Events Calendar Skatin' Place Videos Skater Links Contact The GodFather of Skating