wpe3.jpg (33849 bytes)

RACE RESULTS

THE 2006 CALIFORNIA ROADSKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS

Canada Road, San Mateo, Ca.

October 29, 2006

 CalCh06.jpg (1876327 bytes)
Robert Blinken of Empire Speed takes 1st in the 100 K with Linus Harth taking second followed by Robert Motta Jr.
Calch-1.jpg (1510968 bytes)
Congratulations to TEAM SAFE as the first ever team winners of the California Cup.

THE CALIFORNIA ROADSKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS

October 29, 2006

Check out some pictures from the event!

 

number             name                                   place/ category                 time                       

10 kilometers

1.   46      Chris Bohren                                1st Master Men             26:00

2.   26      Jacom Motta                                1st Junior Men                31:40

3.   18      Cristina Nunes                              1st Junior Women          32:47

4.   45      Gregory Markham                        1st Veteran Men             37:33

5.   23      Miyshad Guilson                           2nd Master Men             1:30:32

20 Kilometers

number             name                                      place/ category                 time         

1.   19      Richard Johnston                           1st Master Men               45:59

2.   7        Robert Motta                                1st Immortal Men            58:54

3.   24      Bobbie Bisset                                1st Master Women          1:16:46

4.   33      Jean Chacona                                1st Immortal Women       1:31:42

30 Kilometers

number             name                                        place/ category                 time         

1.   47      Ted Fleischman                               1st Immortal Men           1:53:23

40 Kilometers

number             name                                        place/ category                 time         

1.   6       Christoph Muhl                                 1st Master Men             1:41:21

50 Kilometers

number             name                                          place/ category                         time                  points    

1.   36      Farshid Behshid                               1st Veteran Men                       1:44:17                  80

2.   41      Geoffrey Faragan                             1st Master Men                        1:47:07                  80

3.   28      Paul Lomangino                                2nd Veteran Men                     1:51:12                  70

4.   42      Nastassia Hamor                                1st Pro Women                       1:51:12                   80

5.   20      Dennis Cummings                               1st Grand Master Men           1:54:00                   80

6.   30      David Ayers                                        2nd Master Men                    1:59:01                   70

7.   15      Noriko Morita                                    1st Veteran Women                2:02:03                   80

8.   14      Patrick Muhl                                       1st Senior. B Men                   2:02:06                   80

9.    2      Tom McCue                                        2nd Grand Master Men          2:03:33                  70

10.   38    Michael Leventhal                               3rd Master Men                      2:07:34                  60

11.   27    Rudy Albrecht                                    1st Immortal Men                    2:07:36                  80

12.    1     John Pope                                          1st Immortal Men                    2:07:36:                  80

13.   17    John Nunes                                        4th Master Men                      2:18:05                   50

14.   31   Jim Murphy                                        3rd Grand Master Men          2:21:46                    60

15.   21   James Prial                                         5th Master Men                      2:22:59                    40

16.   44   Warren Focke                                   3rd Veteran Men                     2:41:52                    60     

17.   39   Frank Cohen                                      6th Master Men                      2:46:04                    36

18.   43   Michael Ivanol                                    1st Senior A Men                   2:47:14                    80

19.   32   Jack Fong   (skated backwards)         4th Veteran Men                    3:17:46                    50

20.    4   Frank Rolek                                        7th Master Men                      3:28:36                    32

100 Kilometers

number             name                                                place/ category                       time                  points    

1.   34      Robert Blinken                                        1st Master Men                     3:34:51                 80

2.    8      Linus Harth                                              1st Veteran Men                    3:34:56                  80

3.    3      Robert Motta Jr.                                       1st Pro Men                          3:35:08                  80

4.   16      Brian Oswald                                           2nd Pro Men                        3:54:35                 70

5.   35      Dana Eads                                               3rd Pro Men                         3:56:50                  60

6.   40      Eric Edwards                                            2nd Veteran Men                 4:01:55:34              70 

7.    5      Mark Randle                                             2nd Master Men                   4:01:55:84             70         

8.   37      Glenn Friedland                                        3rd Master Men                   4:21:10                   60

9.   25      Carol Hochstein                                       1st Master Women               4:21:11                   80

10.   22      Kenny Lee                                             3rd Veteran Men                  4:34:32                   60

11.  29      Tai Yong                                                 4th Veteran Men                  4:50:51                   50

Hit Counter