Main page Bylaws / Board of Directors Certificates and Awards CORA Race Results CORA News Vault CORA Video Vault Black Rock Roller Disco Skatin' Place Videos Skater Links Contact The GodFather of Skating

RACE RESULTS!!!

2014 NAPA VALLEY INLINE MARATHON AND HALF MARATHON

JULY 13, 2014

Bib Name Place/Category Gen Time Place Team            
174 Matzger, Eddy 1st Pro (Full) Male 01:19:09.00 1st Twin Cam            
170 Foster, Grant 2nd Pro (Full) Male 01:19:10.00 2nd Team Safe            
69 Rojo, Chris 3rd Pro (Full) Male 01:19:50.00 3rd -            
2 Motta, Robert 4th Pro (Full) Male 01:20:03.00 4th Team Safe Racing            
41 Papahadjopoulos, Kimon 5th Pro (Full) Male 01:20:04.00 5th Team Safe            
19 Crysdale, John 6th Pro (Full) Male 01:20:05.00 6th John Crysdale            
16 McKee, Jim 7th Pro (Full) Male 01:20:06.00 7th Team Safe            
62 Cole, Tom 8th Pro (Full) Male 01:20:07.00 8th GR Speed            
39 Harth, Linus 9th Pro (Full) Male 01:20:08.00 9th Team Safe            
27 Wachter, Edward 10th Pro (Full) Male 01:24:14.36 10th E Zee Fit            
76 Carvell, Cale 11th Pro (Full) Male 02:42:41.88 11th Team Rainbo            
45 De Souza, Maria 1st Pro (Full) Female 01:25:58.34 1st Team Safe            
59 Plante, Taylor 1st Senior A (Full) Male 01:50:00.34 1st San Diego Speed Skating Enthusiastics            
42 O'Keefe, Shannon 1st Senior A (Full) Female 01:48:32.47 1st INCA Princess            
66 Nguyen, Alissa 2nd Senior A (Full) Female 02:00:56.00 2nd -            
22 Lloyd, John 1st Senior B (Full) Male 02:23:12.93 1st Cal Tech            
80 Schultz, Brittney 1st Senior B (Full) Female 01:42:09.34 1st -            
70 Viola, Margaux 2nd Senior B (Full) Female 02:05:52.93 2nd The Wheel Deal            
56 Jiao, Chuanbo 1st Veteran A (Full) Male 01:29:28.93 1st Milpitas Speed Team            
65 Murphy, Derrick 2nd Veteran A (Full) Male 01:29:30.51 2nd Engstaffing.com            
14 Kakizaki, Takeshi 3rd Veteran A (Full) Male 01:57:31.94 3rd Kaki Looby            
78 Brown, Cassidy 4th Veteran A (Full) Male 02:04:53.89 4th Skin Star USA            
20 Looby, Joseph 5th Veteran A (Full) Male 02:14:06.70 5th Kaki Looby            
46 Sadlier, Ginger 1st Veteran A (Full) Female 02:16:39.15 1st Atlanta Peach Street Road Rollers            
13 Keefauver, Candace 2nd Veteran A (Full) Female 02:41:23.68 2nd Sac City Rollers            
55 Lamonica, Marcy 3rd Veteran A (Full) Female 02:41:58.94 3rd -            
25 Sadlier, Rick 1st Veteran B (Full) Male 01:42:38.39 1st Atlanta Peach Street Road Rollers            
82 Lowell, Joshua 2nd Veteran B (Full) Male 02:16:38.18 2nd -            
36 Herzogova, Jana 1st Veteran B (Full) Female 01:34:21.08 1st Skate Now            
48 Greer, Julia 2nd Veteran B (Full) Female 02:22:01.71 2nd Cal Tech Met Sci            
81 Henry, Heather 3rd Veteran B (Full) Female 02:22:03.14 3rd Team Henry            
43 Bain, Kris 4th Veteran B (Full) Female 02:30:05.60 4th Woodland Area Roller Derby            
71 harding, tracy 5th Veteran B (Full) Female 02:31:55.51 5th -            
44 Leaman, Brent 1st Master A (Full) Male 01:20:09.00 1st Not Attached            
85 Kraan, Eric 2nd Master A (Full) Male 01:26:07.68 2nd Skate Now            
18 Williams, Michael 3rd Master A (Full) Male 01:29:37.77 3rd Sk8 Hard            
30 Chavez, Alex 4th Master A (Full) Male 01:35:05.95 4th So Cal Skaters            
1 Guzman, Brian 5th Master A (Full) Male 02:13:39.33 5th Running for Rhett            
50 Officer, Angela 1st Master A (Full) Female 01:39:03.46 1st NJ Weekend Skaters            
10 Gilligan, Paige 2nd Master A (Full) Female 01:57:08.69 2nd Fresno Flyers            
68 Warburton, Marlo 3rd Master A (Full) Female 02:14:14.48 3rd Follies             
83 Hall, Hollie 4th Master A (Full) Female 02:16:39.15 4th Inline Swine            
172 Adharma, Robyn 5th Master A (Full) Female 02:35:21.13 5th Roller Derby            
17 Berry, Spencer 1st Master B (Full) Male 01:24:16.00 1st -            
64 Burger, Dan 2nd Master B (Full) Male 01:25:57.86 2nd Twin Cam            
21 Edwards, Eric 3rd Master B (Full) Male 01:34:20.56 3rd Engineers In Exile            
40 Morgan, Jay 4th Master B (Full) Male 01:42:38.39 4th APRR            
3 de Haan, Sidney 5th Master B (Full) Male 01:49:51.34 5th -            
86 Wilkes, Troy 6th Master B (Full) Male 02:18:28.89 6th -            
60 Lynch, Brian 7th Master B (Full) Male 02:36:41.71 7th Diso Media            
61 Bowen, Tom 1st Grand Master A (Full) Male 01:29:28.45 1st LA King            
171 Lee, Kenny 2nd Grand Master A (Full) Male 01:29:48.91 2nd NCSA            
57 Martinez, Raymond 3rd Grand Master A (Full) Male 01:37:00.00 3rd Ray            
24 Nielson, Cory 4th Grand Master A (Full) Male 01:39:05.93 4th -            
11 Rector, Victor 5th Grand Master A (Full) Male 01:45:05.74 5th Team Professor            
79 Friedland, Glenn 6th Grand Master A (Full) Male 01:58:16.28 6th BAIR            
58 Plante, Chuck 7th Grand Master A (Full) Male 02:00:44.00 7th San Diego Speed Skating Enthusiastics            
6 Elwood, Robert 8th Grand Master A (Full) Male 02:01:30.44 8th -            
72 Gwinner, John 9th Grand Master A (Full) Male 02:12:01.96 9th So Cal Skaters            
49 Armstrong, Kathryn 1st Grand Master A (Full) Female 02:02:55.79 1st Skate Now            
84 Kraan, Kimberly 2nd Grand Master A (Full) Female 02:10:24.45 2nd Skate Now            
91 Vince, Suzanne 3rd Grand Master A (Full) Female 02:57:03.00 3rd Team Whitfield            
31 Oustimovitch, Vlad 1st Grand Master B (Full) Male 01:29:31.17 1st Skate Now            
88 Pouschine, Nick 2nd Grand Master B (Full) Male 01:29:35.30 2nd BAIR            
74 Day, Phillip 3rd Grand Master B (Full) Male 01:39:03.45 3rd -            
63 Weber, Greg 4th Grand Master B (Full) Male 01:39:12.67 4th Rolling Thunder            
35 Zitelli, Richard 5th Grand Master B (Full) Male 01:44:49.46 5th NJ Weekend Skaters            
175 Prial, James 6th Grand Master B (Full) Male 02:07:47.67 6th Lake Mercded Loopes            
4 Whitfield Knudsen, Pamela 1st Grand Master B (Full) Female 02:57:03.00 1st Team Whitfield            
29 McTernan, Kevin 1st Immortal A (Full) Male 02:13:45.31 1st -            
75 Magill, George 1st Immortal B (Full) Male 02:50:43.35 1st -            
33 Lamport, Leslie 1st Priceless (Full) Male 02:01:14.91 1st Rollers and Coquillages            
26 Pope, John 2nd Priceless (Full) Male 02:09:47.41 2nd -            
150 Huang, Kali 1st Infantry (Half) Female 01:33:48.58 1st Team Kali            
98 Henry, Amanda  1st Junior (Half) Female 01:07:21.55 1st -            
104 Presnetsova, Kate 1st Intermediate (Half) Female 01:07:30.84 1st -            
97 Henry, Kacie 2nd Intermediate (Half) Female 01:33:49.50 2nd -            
118 Pychenkov, Aleksey 1st Senior B (Half) Male 01:03:13.42 1st L&L            
127 Fawcett, Derek 2nd Senior B (Half) Male 01:20:10.00 2nd Gr8 Sk8            
103 Allen, Tricia 1st Senior B (Half) Female 00:55:26.64 1st -            
134 Pychenkova, Elena 2nd Senior B (Half) Female 00:55:54.66 2nd L&L            
109 Booth, Danielle 3rd Senior B (Half) Female 01:03:17.77 3rd -            
111 Owens, Kristin 4th Senior B (Half) Female 01:03:59.59 4th GR8 SK8            
106 Vitello, Loren 5th Senior B (Half) Female 01:20:11.00 5th Cal Tech            
146 Swanson, Claire 6th Senior B (Half) Female 01:20:36.18 6th Auburn Roller Derby Outlaws            
141 Aeilder, Joshua 1st Veteran A (Half) Male 01:33:25.95 1st Fooly Cooly            
108 Chen, Yu-Ting 1st Veteran A (Half) Female 01:33:27.13 1st Fooly Cooly            
112 McMillon, Jill 2nd Veteran A (Half) Female 02:12:45.97 2nd Sac City Rollers            
32 Lujan Jr, Miguel 1st Veteran B (Half) Male 01:01:19.76 1st Majik Hands            
145 Hines, Blythe 1st Veteran B (Half) Female 01:05:37.14 1st -            
130 Fagg, Kristin 2nd Veteran B (Half) Female 01:24:12.56 2nd -            
129 Simmons, Amy 3rd Veteran B (Half) Female 01:24:13.60 3rd Peninsula Roller Girls            
115 Rockwood, Tamarah 4th Veteran B (Half) Female 02:45:05.30 4th Team Rockwood            
99 Henry, Jon 1st Master A (Half) Male 01:07:21.55 1st -            
101 Hart, Cicely 1st Master A (Half) Female 00:51:03.27 1st Team Safe            
132 Dometrius, Carla 2nd Master A (Half) Female 00:56:53.00 2nd SF Roller Girls            
142 Nicholas, Valerie 3rd Master A (Half) Female 01:05:07.29 3rd -            
95 Hedger, Karen 4th Master A (Half) Female 01:09:11.99 4th Auburn Outlaws            
100 Moga, Octaviam 1st Master B (Half) Male 00:48:30.58 1st -            
149 Adea, Anna 1st Master B (Half) Female 00:56:52.27 1st SF Roller Girls            
105 Mello, Jo Ann 2nd Master B (Half) Female 01:08:25.99 2nd Auburn Outlaws            
89 de la Cruz, Brenda 3rd Master B (Half) Female 01:50:13.09 3rd -            
140 Davis, Gary 1st Grand Master A (Half) Male 00:48:53.63 1st Max Muscle            
139 Lee, Craig 2nd Grand Master A (Half) Male 02:12:43.12 2nd Sk8 Flo            
147 Davis, Jana 1st Grand Master A (Half) Female 00:55:17.09 1st Max Muscle            
148 English, Linda 2nd Grand Master A (Half) Female 00:56:59.92 2nd SF Roller Girls            
116 Berry, Kim 3rd Grand Master A (Half) Female 01:04:42.81 3rd -            
102 Rossi, Alberto 1st Grand Master B (Half) Male 00:48:45.71 1st -            
90 Nunes, John 2nd Grand Master B (Half) Male 00:54:02.07 2nd Sorabji            
117 Weber, Erich 3rd Grand Master B (Half) Male 01:02:31.84 3rd -            
114 Coleman, James 4th Grand Master B (Half) Male 01:25:51.99 4th Hill Country Inline Skate Club            
137 Monsef, Lainie 1st Grand Master B (Half) Female 00:56:56.95 1st SF Roller Girls            
113 Gee, Sherie 2nd Grand Master B (Half) Female 01:01:35.48 2nd Hill Country Inline Skate Club            
144 Hoffmann, Lynne 3rd Grand Master B (Half) Female 01:06:18.70 3rd -            
135 Zimmerman, Nancie 4th Grand Master B (Half) Female 01:15:41.07 4th Nancie Zimmerman            
110 Salaun, Cindy 5th Grand Master B (Half) Female 01:45:01.59 5th Too Old to Care            
120 papesh, David 1st Immortal A (Half) Male 00:48:44.77 1st JOLIET NORDICKS            
126 Cerling, Tim 2nd Immortal A (Half) Male 00:53:58.13 2nd -            
125 Brandis, C+E23armi 3rd Immortal A (Half) Male 01:06:09.64 3rd Brandx             
136 Stansifer, Maribeth 1st Immortal A (Half) Female 01:03:14.49 1st Predator Speed            
96 West, Leslie 2nd Immortal A (Half) Female 01:07:30.84 2nd -            
143 Looper, Linda 3rd Immortal A (Half) Female 02:29:05.22 3rd Joy to Us            
94 Davis, James 1st Immortal B (Half) Male 00:49:10.94 1st -            
93 Beeson, David 2nd Immortal B (Half) Male 00:54:45.21 2nd Tuson Inline Sk8 Club            
122 Poritz, Darwin 3rd Immortal B (Half) Male 00:57:53.39 3rd Clear Lake Rollers            
92 Katz, Richard 4th Immortal B (Half) Male 01:24:15.73 4th -            
119 Bannow, Rollin 1st Priceless (Half) Male 00:55:06.21 1st RBPDX            
138 Thomson, James 2nd Priceless (Half) Male 01:07:18.26 2nd Thomson            
123 Bridgman, Charles 3rd Priceless (Half) Male 01:08:25.99 3rd Inline Swine