Main page CORA News CORA News Vault CORA Video Vault Races and Events Calendar Skatin' Place Videos Skater Links Contact The GodFather of Skating

 

RACE RESULTS

The GodFather's 100 Kilometer Challenge

Sunday,October 28,2007

BibNumber FirstName LastName Team Name Category Distance Time
1 46 Shirley Tephly K2/Empire 1st Veteran Women 20 K 1:06:37
2 65 Christine Nunes 1st Intermediate Women 20 K 1:27:42
3 71 Jenny Huang 2nd Veteran Women 20 K 1:27:43
1 37 Jeffrey Beadle Team San Ramon 1st Veteran Men 30 K 1:41:39
1 45 Knowl Johnson K2/Empire 1st Veteran Men 40 K 1:25:34
1 95 Grant Foster Team Bont 1st Pro Men 50 K 1:34:50
2 54 David Swan Adam's Inline 1st Master Men 50 K 1:45:29
3 59 Jonathan  Seutter TUSA/Bont 2nd Master Men 50 K 1:58:14
4 56 Rich Johnstone Fresno Flyers 3rd Master Men 50 K 2:00:59
5 35 David Ayers CORA 4th Master Men 50 K 2:10:27
6 73 Chris Bohren 5th Master Men 50 K 2:15:24
7 66 John Nunes 6th Master Men 50 K 2:15:44
8 39 Zhongwei Xia None 1st Veteran Men 50 K 2:19:23
9 47 Yonghua Tai CORA 2nd Veteran Men 50 K 2:21:51
10 53 Denice Blahut 1st Veteran Women 50 K 2:22:53
11 41 Russ Lamson Black Diamond Sports 3rd Veteran Men 50 K 2:22:55
12 69 James Prial Lake Merced Loopers 7th Master Man 50 K 2:24:33
13 57 John Hughes 8th Master Men 50 K 2:28:33
14 49 Cicely Hart unattached 1st Senior B Women 50 K 2:39:13
15 48 Valerie Vincent Montyval 7th Veteran Women 50 K 2:43:26
16 96 Cynthia Castillo 3rd Veteran Women 50 K 2:54:19
1 61 Carol Hochstein 1st Master Women 60 K 2:35:59
1 58 Dennis Cummings Team SAFE/Bont 1st Immortal Men 80 K 2:58:30
1 40 Dennis Humphrey Team SAFE/Bont 1st Pro Men 100 K 3:18:44
2 44 Alex Fedak TEAM SAFE/Bont 2nd Pro Men 100 K 3:18:45
3 63 Miguel Patino K2/Empire  3rd Pro Men 100 K 3:20:52
4 43 Rob Motta, Jr. Team SAFE/Bont 4th Pro Men 100 K 3:24:10
5 94 Eddy Matzger Team SkateFarm 5th Pro Men 100 K 3:24:15
6 38 Robert Blinken Jr. K2 / Empire Speed 6th Pro Men 100 K 3:31:14
7 97 Niomi Patino K2/Empire 1st Pro Women 100 K 3:43:34
8 55 Mark Randle Fresno Flyers 1st Master Men 100 K 3:43:57
9 67 Eric Edwards 1st Veteran Men 100 K 3:49:15
10 70 Danny Dunne 7th Pro Men 100 K 3:55:03
11 64 Brian Oswald Skatelog.com 1st Senior B Men 100 K 4:03:06
12 72 Glenn Friedland 2nd Master Men 100 K 4:03:49
13 62 Kenny Lee 2nd Veteran Men 100 K 4:14:43
14 42 Maurice Gatien South Lancaster In-Line Skate Club 1st Immortal Men 100 K 4:29:48
15 52 Jeffrey Blais 3rd Master Men 100 K 4:31:20
16 34 Tom  McCue Team SAFE/Bont 1st Grand Master Men 100 K 4:40:46
17 60 Frank  Rolek NPTI 4th Master Men 100 K 4:46:46
18 68 Jack Fong Lake Merced Loopers 3rd Veteran Men 100 K 5:10:47
36 Alan Marcosson Pyroapparel M
amal jasentuliyana K2/Empire California Fire Volunteer
John Crysdale Team Safe injury/hamstring


-----------------------------------------------------------

For more information contact:

David Miles, The "Godfather of Skating"
phone 415-752-1967
e-mail Sk8GodFather@cora.org

You are the skater to roll through