Main page Certificates and Awards CORA Race Results CORA News Vault CORA Video Vault Races and Events Calendar Skatin' Place Videos Skater Links Contact The GodFather of Skating

 

CrystalSprings2007medal.jpg (87898 bytes)

RACE RESULTS

Crystal Springs Inline Marathon

Sunday, May 6, 2007

Click here to watch the video (Windows Media Player)

 

 

Distance

Name

Team

Place/Category

Time

Points

50K

Andy Zak

Adam's Inline

1st Pro Men

1:34:58

40

50K

Robert Motta Jr.

Team Safe/Bont

2nd Pro Men

1:35:12

35

50K

Brian Oswald

 

1st Senior B Men

1:38:41:48

40

50K

Danny Dunne

Team Twin Cam

3rd Pro Men

1:38:41:76

30

50K

Linus Harth

Team SAFE/Bont

4th Pro Men

1:40:27

25

50K

John Crysdale

Team SAFE/Bont

2nd Veteran Men

1:49:02

35

50K

Mark Randle

Fresno Flyers

1st Master Men

1:49:31

40

50K

Dennis Cummings

Team SAFE/Bont

1st Immortal Men

1:51:15

40

50K

Eric Edwards

 

3rd Veteran Men

1:56:31

30

50K

David Ayers

 

2nd Master Men

1:56:48

35

50K

Steve Everett

 

1st Grand Master Men

1:56:48

40

50K

Carol Hochstein

 

1st Master Women

2:01:43

40

50K

Glenn Friedland

 

3rd Master Men

2:01:44

30

50K

Barrie Hartman

 

1st Veteran Women

2:15:58

40

50K

Tom McCue

Team SAFE/Bont

2nd Grand Master Men

2:16:11

35

50K

Frank Rolek

 

4th Master Men

2:17:46

25

50K

James Prial

Lake Merced Loopers

5th Master Men

2:19:14

20

50K

Benjamin Miralles

 

4th Veteran Men

2:32:00

25

50K

Michael Ivanor

 

1st Senior A Men

2:38:52

40

50K

John Nunes

 

6th Master Men

2:44:51

18

40K

Robert Burnson

 

1st Master Men

1:28:01

 

40K

John Pope

 

1st Immortal Men

1:52:24

 

30K

Jim Murphy

Oly-Rollers

1st Grand Master Men

1:10:25

 

30K

Tom Vick

 

1st Veteran Men

1:18:48

 

30K

Igor Kosulin

 

2nd Veteran Men

1:38:08

 

30K

Jack Fong (backwards)

Lake Merced Loopers

1st Senior B Men

2:15:09

 

20K

Paul Sargenti

Team SAFE/Bont

1st Immortal Men

50:28:00

 

20K

Rudy Albrecht

B.A.I.R.

2nd Immortal Men

52:14:00

 

20K

Bill Action

 

1st Veteran Men

1:00:08

 
           

10K

Jim Weber

 

1st Veteran Men

23:00:00

 

10K

Warren Focke

 

2nd Veteran Men

26:33:00

 

10K

Julia Ames

 

1st Master Women

39:34:00

 

10K

Roy Ames

 

1st Grand Master Men

39:35:00

 

10K

Cristina Nunes

 

1st Intermediate Women

39:36:00

 

10K

Jenny Huang

 

1st Veteran Women

39:37:00

 

Hit Counter

Main page Certificates and Awards CORA Race Results CORA News Vault CORA Video Vault Races and Events Calendar Skatin' Place Videos Skater Links Contact The GodFather of Skating